» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know about

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know about

by Kevin Trudeau

About this title: This work by a #1 "New York Times"-bestselling author presents a revolutionary plan that helps readers to reshape their body, get rid of abnormal fat, increase their metabolism, eliminate hunger and food cravings, and reveals why the food industry wants to keep the population fat.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know about new book

Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know about

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £9.98

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Very Good

The Weight Loss Cure new book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £5.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: New. Brand new old stock, may have a slight amount of yellowing or a tiny bit of cover wear from being shelved. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure used book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure used book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Good. 0978785150 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure used book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £5.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1st printing; minor rubbing to some edges of DJ; Nice clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure used book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very clean pages. No markings, tears, or folds. Has some cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure used book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £5.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure used book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Very Good. 0978785150 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £6.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alliance Pub, Ft Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure used book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know about used book

Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know about

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £6.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. new, unread condition, no remainder mark. Gift quality book! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 255 pages. Later printing with original price of 29.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 255 pages. Later printing with original price of 29.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

The Weight Loss Cure "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £7.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Loss Cure

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £7.07

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 14TH Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLIANCE PUB Date Published: 2007

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 255.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure new book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £7.07

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group, Ft Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: New in New jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About new book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £7.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure new book

The Weight Loss Cure

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £7.17

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785154 ISBN: 0978785150

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About new book

The Weight Loss Cure They Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £7.21

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Publishing Date Published: 4/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780978785109 ISBN: 097878510X

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: