» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

ESPN Sports Almanac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From record holders to champions, auto racing to the Iditarod, ballparks, business news, and Who's Who to the dearly departed athletes of the year past, the "ESPN Sports Almanac" serves up vital information with hundreds of photos, thousands of tables, countless facts and figures, plus expert analysis from ESPNUs most popular personalities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Espn Sports Almanac: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Sports Almanac) new book

Espn Sports Almanac: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £7.69

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book.10 Anv. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown; Mike Morrison

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown; Mike Morrison

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry, Morrison, Mike

price: £6.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £6.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Very Good. 1933060166 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £6.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Very Good. 1933060166 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £7.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £7.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Fair. 1933060166 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007 (10th Anniversary Edition) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007 (10th Anniversary Edition)

by Brown, Gerry

price: £7.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ESPN Sports Almanac new book

ESPN Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry (Editor), and Morrison, Mike (Editor)

list price: £9.18

our price: £8.29

you save: £0.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2009 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345511720 ISBN: 0345511727

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 976 p. ESPN Sports Almanac. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2009

price: £9.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345511720 ISBN: 0345511727

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac) new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac)

price: £10.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345511720 ISBN: 0345511727

Description: New. 0345511727 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2009

price: £11.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345511720 ISBN: 0345511727

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac) new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac)

price: £12.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345511720 ISBN: 0345511727

Description: New. 0345511727 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac) new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac)

price: £12.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345511720 ISBN: 0345511727

Description: New. 0345511727 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac) new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac)

price: £12.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345511720 ISBN: 0345511727

Description: New. 0345511727 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ESPN ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933060163 ISBN: 1933060166

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £5.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.