|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From record holders to champions, auto racing to the Iditarod, ballparks, business news, and Who's Who to the dearly departed athletes of the year past, the "ESPN Sports Almanac" serves up vital information with hundreds of photos, thousands of tables, countless facts and figures, plus expert analysis from ESPNUs most popular personalities.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » ESPN Sports Almanac
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book.10 Anv. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown; Mike Morrison
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown; Mike Morrison
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac
by
Brown, Gerry, Morrison, Mike
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ESPN
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Very Good. 1933060166 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ESPN
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Very Good. 1933060166 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Fair. 1933060166 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007 (10th Anniversary Edition)
by
Brown, Gerry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
ESPN Sports Almanac
by
Brown, Gerry (Editor), and Morrison, Mike (Editor)
list price: £9.18
our price: £8.29
you save: £0.89 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2009 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345511720
ISBN: 0345511727
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 976 p. ESPN Sports Almanac. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2009
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345511720
ISBN: 0345511727
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac)
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345511720
ISBN: 0345511727
Description: New. 0345511727 Item is Brand New! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Winchester Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2009
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345511720
ISBN: 0345511727
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345511720
ISBN: 0345511727
Description: New. 0345511727 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345511720
ISBN: 0345511727
Description: New. 0345511727 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2009 (Espn Sports Almanac)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345511720
ISBN: 0345511727
Description: New. 0345511727 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ESPN
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ESPN
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ESPN
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781933060163
ISBN: 1933060166
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2007: America's Best-Selling Sports Almanac (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
WI,
USA
| | | |