» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Erechtheus: A Tragedy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Erechtheus: A Tragedy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

About this title: ERECHTHEUS - A TRAGCTY. BY ALGERNON CHARLES SWINBURNE 1881 PRINTED BY WILLIAM CLOWES AND SONS, LIMITED, STAMFORD STREET AND CHARING CROSS, TO MY MOTHER. PERSONS. ERECHTHEUS. CHORUS OF ATHENIAN ELDERS. PRAXITHEA. CHTHONIA. HERALD OF EUMOLPUS. MESSENGER. ATHENIAN HERALD. ATHENA. ERECHTHEUS. ERECHTHEUS. MOTHER of life and death and all mens days, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Erechtheus: a Tragedy (Dodo Press) new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (Dodo Press)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £5.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409923442 ISBN: 1409923444

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (Dodo Press) new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (Dodo Press)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £5.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781409923442 ISBN: 1409923444

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Erechtheus a Tragedy (Dodo Press): new book

Erechtheus a Tragedy (Dodo Press):

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £6.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409923442 ISBN: 1409923444

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 68 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £9.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1881

Description: Poor. No Dust Jacket. 105pp. + List of Books. Tips are bumped and rubbed. Rear spine edge is heavily rubbed. Many pages have soiling. Spine ends are heavily rubed. The boards are bent. Also has some underlining. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Erechtheus new book

Erechtheus

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £10.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409923442 ISBN: 1409923444

Description: New. Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837-1909) was a Victorian era English poet. His poetry was highly controversial in its day. He is considered a decadent poet. Many of his early and still admired poems evoke the Victorian fascination with the Middle Ages, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Swinburne Algernon Charles

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus 1876

Description: A play, 8vo hardback in dark green cloth, no jacket, gilt border to front and gilt detail to spine, (small tear to top of spine) decorative end papers, sticker to front end paper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Erechtheus: a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £10.31

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559227295 ISBN: 0559227299

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (Dodo Press) new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (Dodo Press)

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £10.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LULU PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409923442 ISBN: 1409923444

Description: New. Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837-1909) was a Victorian era English poet. His poetry was highly controversial in its day. He is considered a decadent poet. Many of his early and still admired poems evoke the Victorian fascination with the Middle Ages, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (Dodo Press) new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (Dodo Press)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £11.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781409923442 ISBN: 1409923444

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Erechtheus: a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £11.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780559227295 ISBN: 0559227299

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Erechtheus: a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £12.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9780559227295 ISBN: 0559227299

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Erechtheus: A Tragedy (Dodo Press) new book

Erechtheus: A Tragedy (Dodo Press)

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £13.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409923442 ISBN: 1409923444

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 68 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (1876) new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (1876)

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £13.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548779590 ISBN: 0548779597

Description: New. Contents Include: Erechtheus-Chorus of Athenian Elders-Praxithea-Chthonia-Herald of Eumolpus-Messenger-Athenian Herald-Athena. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (1876) new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (1876)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £13.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548779590 ISBN: 0548779597

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (1876) new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy (1876)

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles (Author)

price: £13.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548779590 ISBN: 0548779597

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00116 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £13.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Date Published: 1881

Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New Edition; green cloth; square; clean pp; ffep spotted; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Swinburne Algernon Charles

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Chatto & Windus 1876.

Description: Book Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very clean. No underlining. No notes. Hinge weak at front paste-down. Name written on second page. Corners bumped. Bookplate on front paste-down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erechtheus: a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £14.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780559227295 ISBN: 0559227299

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1876

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, unmarked pages firmly bound--save for detached free endpaper from front, tipped in--in green cloth with gilt stamp border on front; gilt stamp titling on spine. Drama. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Erechtheus-a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus-a Tragedy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £14.84

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406712292 ISBN: 1406712299

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Erechtheus-a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus-a Tragedy

by Algernon Swinburne

price: £15.38

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406703269 ISBN: 1406703265

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Erechtheus: a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Algernon Swinburne

price: £15.38

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781408632512 ISBN: 1408632519

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Erechtheus new book

Erechtheus

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £15.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559227295 ISBN: 0559227299

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Erechtheus: a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £15.51

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780559227325 ISBN: 0559227329

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Erechtheus: a Tragedy new book

Erechtheus: a Tragedy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £15.94

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559227325 ISBN: 0559227329

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.