» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

About this title: In "Grace (Eventually)," the bestselling author of "Traveling Mercies" and "Plan B" delivers a poignant, funny, and bittersweet primer of faith, as she comes to discover what it means to be fully alive.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £28.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786296224 ISBN: 0786296224

Description: New. 0786296224. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489426 ISBN: 1594489424

Description: Good in Very good jacket. This book has a great dust jacket and has splits in its binding. This book is in good condition. The cover may have medium to fair wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in good shape and some pages may have dog eared corners, notes, underlining, highlighting, and contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £7.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489426 ISBN: 1594489424

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £7.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594489426 ISBN: 1594489424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £7.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £7.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £8.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grace (Eventually) Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £8.47

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Group ISBN-13: 9780739487747 ISBN: 0739487744

Description: Very Good. 0739487744 Light general wear, but a nice, clean, tight copy. Please compare our ratings and shop with confidence. Member, Antiquarian Book Dealers Association of South Carolina. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Dickens & Co., SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers) new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers)

by Anne Lamott

price: £9.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gale Cengage Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9781594132650 ISBN: 1594132658

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £9.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith [Paperback] By Lamott, Anne

by Lamott Anne

price: £9.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Inscribed on 1st Blank End Page-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £9.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gale Cengage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594132650 ISBN: 1594132658

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 285 p. Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £9.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £10.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace used book

Grace

by Lamott, Anne

price: £10.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007-03-20 ISBN-13: 9781594489426 ISBN: 1594489424

Description: Very Good + Format: Hardcover. Year: 2007. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £10.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007-03-20 ISBN-13: 9781594489426 ISBN: 1594489424

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. One of the pages has a couple of words underlined; otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £11.15

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489426 ISBN: 1594489424

Description: Very Good. 1594489424 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £11.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2007-03-20 ISBN-13: 9781594489426 ISBN: 1594489424

Description: New in New jacket. Autograped by Author-New Hardback Book With Inventory Mark-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith used book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne

price: £11.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: Very Fine. 7.9 x 5.1 x 0.7. Nice Tight Clean copy! 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith (Large Print Press) new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith (Large Print Press)

by Anne Lamott

price: £11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594132650 ISBN: 1594132658

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

price: £11.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594482878 ISBN: 159448287X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers) new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers)

by Lamott, Anne

price: £13.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gale Cengage ISBN-13: 9781594132650 ISBN: 1594132658

Description: New. 1594132658 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers) new book

Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers)

by Lamott, Anne

price: £13.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gale Cengage ISBN-13: 9781594132650 ISBN: 1594132658

Description: New. 1594132658 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

</