» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A century of roundels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A century of roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

About this title: Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: A Dead Friend. True and tender, single-souled, What should memory do Weeping o'er the trust we hold True ? Known and loved of few, But of these, though small their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £3.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Date Published: 1892

Description: Cover slightly worn. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 100pages., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £4.74

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781438521657 ISBN: 1438521650

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £4.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1892

Description: Good. No Jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. Clean copy of the third edition. No marks or foxing. Neat bookplate inside front cover. Blue cloth covers with gilt decoration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joan's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press) new book

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £5.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406551297 ISBN: 1406551295

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press): new book

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press):

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £6.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406551297 ISBN: 1406551295

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 80 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £7.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Publications ISBN-13: 9781438521657 ISBN: 1438521650

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Century of Roundels used book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £8.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2009-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781438521657 ISBN: 1438521650

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles, Author

price: £9.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781438521657 ISBN: 1438521650

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.25 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00072 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Century of Roundels new book

Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781438521657 ISBN: 1438521650

Description: New. Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837-1909) was a 19th century British Victorian poet. His reoccurring themes of sadomasochism, death wish, lesbianism and irreligion made his work quite controversial. Swinburne went against Victorian morals and wrote of se... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press) new book

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406551297 ISBN: 1406551295

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £10.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AUTHORHOUSE Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781438521657 ISBN: 1438521650

Description: New. Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837-1909) was a 19th century British Victorian poet. His reoccurring themes of sadomasochism, death wish, lesbianism and irreligion made his work quite controversial. Swinburne went against Victorian morals and wrote of s... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Century of Roundels (Dodo Press) new book

Century of Roundels (Dodo Press)

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £10.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406551297 ISBN: 1406551295

Description: New. Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837-1909) was a Victorian era English poet. His poetry was highly controversial in its day. He is considered a decadent poet. Many of his early and still admired poems evoke the Victorian fascination with the Middle Ages, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press) new book

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press)

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406551297 ISBN: 1406551295

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £11.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781419100338 ISBN: 1419100335

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419100338 ISBN: 1419100335

Description: New. Time, thy name is sorrow, says the stricken Heart of life, laid waste with wasting flame Ere the change of things and thoughts requicken, Time, thy name. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £12.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217157292 ISBN: 0217157297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles, Author

price: £12.49

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217157292 ISBN: 0217157297

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00062 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £13.07

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217157292 ISBN: 0217157297

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press) new book

A Century of Roundels (Dodo Press)

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £13.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406551297 ISBN: 1406551295

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £13.70

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1883

Description: Published by CHATTO AND WINDUS in 1883, 100 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, gilt titled spine, corners bumped, wear to extremities, wear to edges, internally good, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, green cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £14.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Standard Publications ISBN-13: 9781438521657 ISBN: 1438521650

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419100338 ISBN: 1419100335

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 68 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Century of Roundels new book

A Century of Roundels

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £16.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217157292 ISBN: 0217157297

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Century of Roundels and Other Poems

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £16.71

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half Leather-Hardbound Publisher: Worthington Co., New York Date Published: 1883

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 106 pages, printed and numbered on recto of each leaf; Tan leather over spine and corners, with marbled paper over boards; Red and black spine labels, with gilt stamped lettering and gilt decoration on spine; Top edge is gilded; Marbled end leaves; Inked name, date, and location on blank front end page; Covers show light rubbing along edges; Volume is tight and otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of Roundels

by Swinburne, A C

price: £17.95

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto Date Published: 1883

Description: No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (library markings and some foxing) and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.