» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications

by Matthias Von Davier (Editor), Claus H Carstensen (Editor)

About this title: This volume covers extensions of the Rasch model, one of the most researched and applied models in educational research and social science. This collection contains 22 chapters by some of the most recognized international experts in the field. They cover topics ranging from general model extensions to applications in fields as diverse as cognition ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications

by Davier, Matthias Von (Editor), and Carstensen, Claus H (Editor)

price: £36.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 402 p. Contains: Illustrations. Statistics for Social Science and Behavorial Sciences. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Matthias Von Davierclaus H. Carstensen

price: £40.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: BRAND NEW. 0387329161. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models used book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models

by Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen,

price: £41.75

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models-Extensions and Applications new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models-Extensions and Applications

by Davier Matthias Von

price: £42.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. xiv + 402. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models used book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models

by Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen,

price: £43.62

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models

by Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen,

price: £44.24

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Davier, Matthias Von; Carstensen, Claus H.

price: £45.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: New. 0387329161. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models

by Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen,

price: £47.36

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications

by Matthias Von Davier

price: £47.92

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. xiv + 402. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications used book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications

price: £52.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Matthias Von Davier; Claus H. Carstensen

price: £58.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2006-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Matthias Von Davier; Claus H. Carstensen

price: £58.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2006-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Davier, Matthias Von; Carstensen, Claus H.

price: £61.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: 0387329161 You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) used book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Davier, Matthias Von; Carstensen, Claus H.

price: £61.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: Good. 0387329161 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications

by Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen

price: £64.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) used book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Davier, Matthias Von

price: £65.08

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 15/12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Matthias Von Davier

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) used book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Davier, Matthias Von

price: £69.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 12-15-06 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences) new book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)

by Davier, Matthias Von; Carstensen, Claus H.

price: £77.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: New. 0387329161 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications used book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications

by Matthias Von Davier

price: £93.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications used book

Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications

by Matthias Von Davier

price: £93.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780387329161 ISBN: 0387329161

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.