Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This volume covers extensions of the Rasch model, one of the most researched and applied models in educational research and social science. This collection contains 22 chapters by some of the most recognized international experts in the field. They cover topics ranging from general model extensions to applications in fields as diverse as cognition ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications
by
Davier, Matthias Von (Editor), and Carstensen, Claus H (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 402 p. Contains: Illustrations. Statistics for Social Science and Behavorial Sciences. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Matthias Von Davierclaus H. Carstensen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: BRAND NEW. 0387329161. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models
by
Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models-Extensions and Applications
by
Davier Matthias Von
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. xiv + 402. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models
by
Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models
by
Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Davier, Matthias Von; Carstensen, Claus H.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: New. 0387329161. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models
by
Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications
by
Matthias Von Davier
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. xiv + 402. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Matthias Von Davier; Claus H. Carstensen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2006-12-15
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Matthias Von Davier; Claus H. Carstensen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2006-12-15
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Davier, Matthias Von; Carstensen, Claus H.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: 0387329161 You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Davier, Matthias Von; Carstensen, Claus H.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: Good. 0387329161 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications
by
Matthias Von Davier, Claus H. Carstensen
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Davier, Matthias Von
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 15/12/2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Matthias Von Davier
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Davier, Matthias Von
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 12-15-06
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications (Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences)
by
Davier, Matthias Von; Carstensen, Claus H.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: New. 0387329161 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications
by
Matthias Von Davier
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: Very good Condition. read more
Multivariate and Mixture Distribution Rasch Models: Extensions and Applications
by
Matthias Von Davier
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780387329161
ISBN: 0387329161
Description: Very good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.