» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Delusions, Confusions, and the Poggenpuhl Family: Theodor Fontane

by Theodor Fontane, Peter Demetz (Editor), William L Zwiebel (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Delusions, Confusions, and the Poggenpuhl Family (German Library)

by Theodor Fontane; Peter Demetz; J. P. Stern; William L. Zwiebel

price: £6.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Delusions, Confusions, and the Poggenpuhl Family (German Library)

by Fontane, Theodor; Demetz, Peter; Stern, J. P.; Zwiebel, Will

price: £9.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.06 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delusions, Confusions and the Poggenpuhl Family the German Library Vol 47

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £9.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: As New with no dust jacket; As New. 0826403255. 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delusions, Confusions and the Poggenpuhl Family

by Fontane, Theodor (Edited By Peter Demetz)

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Former library copy from the Goethe Institute in Houston, whose stamp is on the page facing the title page. Other markings include a label on the spine and a card pocket. The jacket has a protective cover adhered to the book. A nice, clean copy other than the library markings. Translated into English for this volume, No. 47, in the German Library Series. [xxix] 281 pp., Foreword by J.P. Stern, Introduction by William L. Zwiebel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delusions, Confusions, and the Poggenpuhl Family (First Edtion With Dust Jacket).

by Theodore Fontane

price: £22.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The German Library, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: Near Fine. 8x5.5" rd and white dust jacket over a black cloth hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hein and Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Delusions, Confusions, and the Poggenpuhl Family (German Library)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £41.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Delusions, Confusions, and the Poggenpuhl Family (German Library)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £48.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Delusions, Confusions, and the Poggenpuhl Family (German Library)

by Theodor Fontane; Peter Demetz; J. P. Stern; William L. Zwiebel

price: £51.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delusions, Confusions, and the Poggenpuhl Family: Theodor Fontane. Continuum. 1990

by Demetz, Peter

price: £81.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826403254 ISBN: 0826403255

Description: NEAR FINE. Hardback, 292pp., NEW Continuum NO Change on the list imported on 10/11/2009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.