» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Alexander McCall Smith

About this title: For Mma Ramotswe, there is rarely a dull moment, and in her newest round of adventures, the same certainly holds true. One thing above all else is keeping her occupied--her estimable husband has been hinting that he intends to do something special for their adopted daughter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £5.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Polygon, EDINBURGH Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904598985 ISBN: 1904598986

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 5.5x9. Immaculate copy. As winter turns to spring across the red earth, all is not quite as it should be on Zebra Drive. There are the usual number of cases to be pursued, from persistent theft at Teenie Magama's printing works to the case of three suspicious deaths at the Mochudi hospital, but there is also discontent among the ranks. Another in this author's popular series featuring Precious Ramotswe. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £8.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Birlinn Ltd: Polygon, Edinburgh Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904598985 ISBN: 1904598986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New From The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £8.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Polygon, Edinbrugh Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904598985 ISBN: 1904598986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor edge creasing to jacket otherwise a clean and sound copy. Print no. 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8) (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8) (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.24

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904598985 ISBN: 1904598986

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Almost as new with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive: \N new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive: \N

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £5.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (\n) * the eighth instalment of alexander mccall smith's wonderful no.1 ladies' detective agency series (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £6.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: New. New soft cover. The eighth intalment in the author's beautifully written and best selling No 1 Ladies Detective Agency series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £7.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904598985 ISBN: 1904598986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Only light edgewear to wrapper 218pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £8.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: New. 034911773X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8) new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £11.59

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £12.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ABRIDGED ED Binding: CD-Audio Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781405500449 ISBN: 1405500441

Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. The eighth audiobook in the bestselling botswana series. edition abridged ed (CD-Audio) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £12.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ABRIDGED ED Binding: Audio cassette Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781405500432 ISBN: 1405500433

Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTE. The eighth audiobook in the bestselling botswana series. edition abridged ed (Audio cassette) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £14.27

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander (Author)

price: £16.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.52 by 6 inches. (00213 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £7.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Polygon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904598985 ISBN: 1904598986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.75 X 8.75" H/B. 218 pages, condition is very good. In the life of Precious Ramotswe a woman duly proud of her fine traditional build there is rarely a dull moment, and in the latest instalment in the universally beloved No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series there is much happening on Zebra Drive and Tlokweng Road. Mma Ramotswe is experiencing staffing difficulties. First, Mr J.L.B. Matekoni asks to be put in charge of a case involving an errant husband. But can ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £13.26

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback9780349117 Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (9780349117737) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £13.89

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780349117737 ISBN: 034911773X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The eighth installment of Alexander McCall Smith's wonderful No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency series As winter turns to spring across the red earth, acacia trees and slow green rivers of Botswana, all is not quite as it should be on Zebra Drive, home to Mma Ramotswe and her beloved husband Mr J. L. B. Matekoni. At the No.1 Ladies' Detective ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Good Husband of Zebra Drive Cd new book

Good Husband of Zebra Drive Cd

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £20.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: LITT ISBN-13: 9781405500449 ISBN: 1405500441

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405500441. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £21.52

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: LITT ISBN-13: 9781405500432 ISBN: 1405500433

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405500433. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, A McCall

price: £24.91

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904598985 ISBN: 1904598986

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (9781904598985) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith