» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Innocents

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Innocents

by Caroline Seebohm

About this title: In this historical novel on a grand scale, twin sisters forsake all that is known and familiar to serve on the battlefields of World War I, where their newfound passion leads them to make the ultimate sacrifice. Dorothea and Iris Crosby were born into a life of wealth and privilege. New York City's Park Avenue circa 1915 is a society immune to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Innocents: a Novel used book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Innocents used book

The Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 04/2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents: a Novel new book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New. 1565125002 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents new book

The Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new, pristine condition, this book is NOT a remainder! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frogforest, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents: a Novel new book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents: a Novel used book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents: a Novel used book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents: a Novel used book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents: a Novel used book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents used book

The Innocents

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Innocents used book

The Innocents

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Innocents: a Novel used book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-06 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Innocents: a Novel new book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £6.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New. 1565125002 Brand NEW...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents used book

The Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Innocents used book

The Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Innocents: a Novel used book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-06 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents used book

The Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £8.67

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: VG+ in Fine jacket. Book has slightly bumped corner. Jacket is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Innocents new book

The Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £8.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New. No dust jacket. New...uncorrected advanced reader's copy! ! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Thompson, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents used book

The Innocents

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ARC Binding: Softbound Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Near Fine. Advance review copy, uncorrected proofs in pictorial wraps. No indications of use, clean, crisp, no creasing, no markings. Slight spine lean as manufacted, scuff on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shrewsbury's Remarkable Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innocents used book

Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £11.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Innocents (Arc) used book

The Innocents (Arc)

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Near Fine. 9781565125001. Tiny knick at head of spine.; A sharp, unread Advance Reading Copy (Uncorrected) w/press material included.; #AA197. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ackerley and Hoek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innocents used book

Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £11.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2007. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Innocents: a Novel new book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £12.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 2007-04-06 ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New. Priced to sell. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Innocents used book

The Innocents

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Innocents: a Novel new book

The Innocents: a Novel

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565125001 ISBN: 1565125002

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.