Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Avast, mateys! This ultimate companion set to the bestselling "Pirateology" offers a true taste of life aboard a pirate vessel with an exclusive 24-page guidebook and a ready-to-assemble model of a typical pirate ship. Full color. Consumable.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Lubber, Captain William; Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New. 0763635820 Brand new unread book set. A lovely gift item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Captain William Lubber; Dugald A. Steer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set
by
Lubber, William, Captain
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Good. Ologies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Captain William Lubber, Dugald A. Steer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William Captain; Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Description: Fine. B001O9CB3K wear on corners and edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William Captain; Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Description: Fine. B001O9CB3K. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Lubber, Captain William; Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Fine. 0763635820 Book and case has minor shelf wear. Contains Book and pirate ship model. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William Captain; Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New. 0763635820 E018-FAST SHIPPING WITHIN 24-48 HOURS...BRAND NEW! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BEAUFORT SELLS STUFF ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
William Captain Lubber, Dugald A. Steer
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Very Good. Book and Items included in Original Cover Case; Very minor rubbing to some edges of Case Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
William Captain Lubber, Dugald A. Steer
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Like New. Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 2007 Hardcover.. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set
by
Lubber, William, Captain
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Ologies. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Glyndonclub ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
William Captain Lubber, Dugald A. Steer
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
William Captain Lubber, Dugald A. Steer
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) [Hardcover] By Lubber, William...
by
William Captain Lubber; Dugald A. Steer
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2007-04-24
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Like New. SAME ISBN. DIFFERENT COVER. 1ST US EDITION. CCOVER CORNER RUBBED FROM STORAGE. SPINE EXC. PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT NO WRITING OR MARKINGS NO REMAINDER MARKS. IN STOCK DELIV CONFIRM UJAN08. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
THENYBESTSELLER ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Lubber, Captain William; Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New. 0763635820 Product Description Avast, ye PIRATEOLOGY fans! Behold, an exclusive guide to the goings-on aboard a pirate vessel-plus an exciting scale model of a real pirate ship. How do pirates capture a ship? What sort of ships do they favor? Who are the rogues that make up a pirate crew-and how do they entertain themselves, or punish each other? After poring through a twenty-four-page book that presents a true taste of life aboard a pirate vessel, young pirate hunters can turn their ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GuthrieBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MISCELLANEOUS
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set
by
Steer, Dugald A., Lubber, William Captain
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MISCELLANEOUS
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MISCELLANEOUS
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MISCELLANEOUS
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MISCELLANEOUS
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)
by
Lubber, William
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MISCELLANEOUS
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
William Captain Lubberdugald A. Steer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: BRAND NEW. 0763635820. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Oversized hardcover in dust jacket.
Publisher: Candlewick Press
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: New, clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)
by
Lubber, Captain William; Steer, Dugald A.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763635824
ISBN: 0763635820
Description: Good. 0763635820 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.