» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set

by William Lubber, Captain

About this title: Avast, mateys! This ultimate companion set to the bestselling "Pirateology" offers a true taste of life aboard a pirate vessel with an exclusive 24-page guidebook and a ready-to-assemble model of a typical pirate ship. Full color. Consumable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Lubber, Captain William; Steer, Dugald A.

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New. 0763635820 Brand new unread book set. A lovely gift item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Captain William Lubber; Dugald A. Steer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set

by Lubber, William, Captain

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Good. Ologies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Captain William Lubber, Dugald A. Steer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Lubber, William Captain; Steer, Dugald A.

price: £5.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick

Description: Fine. B001O9CB3K wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Lubber, William Captain; Steer, Dugald A.

price: £5.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick

Description: Fine. B001O9CB3K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Lubber, Captain William; Steer, Dugald A.

price: £6.10

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Fine. 0763635820 Book and case has minor shelf wear. Contains Book and pirate ship model. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Lubber, William Captain; Steer, Dugald A.

price: £6.24

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New. 0763635820 E018-FAST SHIPPING WITHIN 24-48 HOURS...BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BEAUFORT SELLS STUFF, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by William Captain Lubber, Dugald A. Steer

price: £6.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Very Good. Book and Items included in Original Cover Case; Very minor rubbing to some edges of Case Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by William Captain Lubber, Dugald A. Steer

price: £7.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Like New. Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 2007 Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set

by Lubber, William, Captain

price: £7.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Ologies. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by William Captain Lubber, Dugald A. Steer

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by William Captain Lubber, Dugald A. Steer

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) [Hardcover] By Lubber, William... used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) [Hardcover] By Lubber, William...

by William Captain Lubber; Dugald A. Steer

price: £9.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Like New. SAME ISBN. DIFFERENT COVER. 1ST US EDITION. CCOVER CORNER RUBBED FROM STORAGE. SPINE EXC. PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT NO WRITING OR MARKINGS NO REMAINDER MARKS. IN STOCK DELIV CONFIRM UJAN08. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Lubber, Captain William; Steer, Dugald A.

price: £9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New. 0763635820 Product Description Avast, ye PIRATEOLOGY fans! Behold, an exclusive guide to the goings-on aboard a pirate vessel-plus an exciting scale model of a real pirate ship. How do pirates capture a ship? What sort of ships do they favor? Who are the rogues that make up a pirate crew-and how do they entertain themselves, or punish each other? After poring through a twenty-four-page book that presents a true taste of life aboard a pirate vessel, young pirate hunters can turn their ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)

by Lubber, William

price: £10.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set

by Steer, Dugald A., Lubber, William Captain

price: £11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)

by Lubber, William

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)

by Lubber, William

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)

by Lubber, William

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)

by Lubber, William

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set With Other (Ologies)

by Lubber, William

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by William Captain Lubberdugald A. Steer

price: £11.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: BRAND NEW. 0763635820. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set new book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set

price: £11.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: Candlewick Press ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: New, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies) used book

Pirateology Guidebook and Model Set (Ologies)

by Lubber, Captain William; Steer, Dugald A.

price: £12.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763635824 ISBN: 0763635820

Description: Good. 0763635820 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.