» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane

by Theodor Fontane, Peter Demetz (Editor), Professor Peter Gay (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Good. 1982-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay

price: £6.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay

price: £6.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings used book

Short Novels and Other Writings

by Fontane, Theodor; Demetz, Peter (Editor), ; Gay, Peter (Foreword By)

price: £7.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: CONTINUUM INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING GROUP, INCORPORATED Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: NF. NF TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46). used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46).

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £7.43

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Good + Very good. very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings [the German Library, Volume 48] used book

Short Novels and Other Writings [the German Library, Volume 48]

by Fontane, Theodor; Demetz, Peter, Ed

price: £7.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Faintest outer smudging, contents bright & clean, binding tight. xvi, 336 p. Contents: Introduction--A man of honor--Jenny Treibel--The eighteenth of March. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane

by Fontane, Theodor, and Demetz, Peter (Editor), and Gay, Peter, Professor (Foreword by)

price: £7.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page taning from age. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. German Library (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £8.05

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings used book

Short Novels and Other Writings

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: 336pp. book VG condition, tight book, clean text, clean book. a volume in the series The German Library, this is #48. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

German Library: Volume #46, Theodor Fontane, Short Novels and Other Writings used book

German Library: Volume #46, Theodor Fontane, Short Novels and Other Writings

by Demetz, Peter, Editor

price: £11.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Pub. Co, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: As New. Trade Paperback. Red and white cover. 8.25 X 5.25 with 336 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane

by Fontane, Theodor, and Demetz, Peter (Editor), and Gay, Peter, Professor (Foreword by)

price: £13.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. German Library (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings used book

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings

by Fontane, Theodor; Demetz, Peter

price: £13.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane. Continuum. 1997 used book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane. Continuum. 1997

by Demetz, Peter

price: £18.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 338pp., NEW Continuum NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46) new book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £21.03

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1982-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: Book is new. It is new and tight with some shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane new book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £21.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTINUUM Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library: V. 46) new book

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library: V. 46)

by Volkmar Sander

price: £26.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane new book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane

by Fontane, Theodor, and Demetz, Peter (Editor), and Gay, Peter, Professor (Foreword by)

price: £27.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. German Library (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46) new book

Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £28.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402608 ISBN: 0826402607

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.