Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Good. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Good. 1982-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Very Good. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane~Peter Demetz~Peter Gay
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Like New. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings
by
Fontane, Theodor; Demetz, Peter (Editor), ; Gay, Peter (Foreword By)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: CONTINUUM INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING GROUP, INCORPORATED
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: NF. NF TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46).
by
Fontane, Theodor
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Good + Very good. very clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings [the German Library, Volume 48]
by
Fontane, Theodor; Demetz, Peter, Ed
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Faintest outer smudging, contents bright & clean, binding tight. xvi, 336 p. Contents: Introduction--A man of honor--Jenny Treibel--The eighteenth of March. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tiber Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane
by
Fontane, Theodor, and Demetz, Peter (Editor), and Gay, Peter, Professor (Foreword by)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page taning from age. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. German Library (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane
Ships from
AR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings
by
Fontane, Theodor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: 336pp. book VG condition, tight book, clean text, clean book. a volume in the series The German Library, this is #48. read more
German Library: Volume #46, Theodor Fontane, Short Novels and Other Writings
by
Demetz, Peter, Editor
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum Pub. Co, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: As New. Trade Paperback. Red and white cover. 8.25 X 5.25 with 336 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane
by
Fontane, Theodor, and Demetz, Peter (Editor), and Gay, Peter, Professor (Foreword by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. German Library (Paperback), 1. read more
Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings
by
Fontane, Theodor; Demetz, Peter
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Continuum, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane. Continuum. 1997
by
Demetz, Peter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PB
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 338pp., NEW Continuum NEW. read more
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
Date Published: 1982-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: Book is new. It is new and tight with some shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarJams ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane
by
Fontane, Theodor
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CONTINUUM
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library: V. 46)
by
Volkmar Sander
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane
by
Fontane, Theodor, and Demetz, Peter (Editor), and Gay, Peter, Professor (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. German Library (Paperback), 1. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Short Novels and Other Writings: Theodor Fontane (the German Library; V. 46)
by
Theodor Fontane
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780826402608
ISBN: 0826402607
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.