» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 6th Target

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Theres a madman on the loose in San Francisco. Lindsay Boxer and the Womens Murder Club return for the most chilling case yet in the latest entry of this bestselling series that takes unexpected twists and turns to the very end.Little, Brown and Company

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £2.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target (Woman's Murder Club) used book

The 6th Target (Woman's Murder Club)

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446179515 ISBN: 0446179515

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

6th Target [Women's Murder Club]

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £7.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London Date Published: 2007

Description: VG: in very good condition without dustwrapper. 328pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

6th Target [Women's Murder Club]

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £8.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London Date Published: 2007

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 328pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson With Maxine Paetro

price: £11.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Headline Publishing Group, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330355 ISBN: 0755330358

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330362 ISBN: 0755330366

Description: Poor in Poor dust jacket. 9780755330362. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £2.15

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson With Maxine Paetro

price: £4.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330355 ISBN: 0755330358

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The 6th Target: A child has vanished, without trace. Can the women's murder club save the Day? After a dramatic shoot out at a ferry dock, Detective Lindsay Boxer is called to the scene to find that three people have been killed, and one of her closest friends, Claire, has been shot and lies bleeding, whilst the murderer is on the run. Lindsay promises Claire that she'll hunt down this killer and bring him to justice, but sadly, it doesn't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target (Womens Murder Club 6) used book

The 6th Target (Womens Murder Club 6)

by James Patterson

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330355 ISBN: 0755330358

Description: Published by Headline in 2007. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8306260 #30209 2GRE3-H 8306260 (#H22-43) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target (Womens Murder Club 6) used book

The 6th Target (Womens Murder Club 6)

by James Patterson

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330355 ISBN: 0755330358

Description: Published by Headline in 2007. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8353073 #31683 2BLU3-H 8353073 (#N06-9) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target (Womens Murder Club 6) used book

The 6th Target (Womens Murder Club 6)

by James Patterson

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330355 ISBN: 0755330358

Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2007. Hardback. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #27925 4GRE3-H 8249313 (#H26-48) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEADLINE Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: Published by Headline in 2008. Paperback. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8307511 #30251 1BLU3-P 8307511 (#H22-41) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target used book

The 6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £5.57

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target: \N new book

The 6th Target: \N

by Patterson, James

price: £6.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (\n) a child has vanished without trace! can the women's murder club save the day? (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James & Maxine Paetro

price: £7.30

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine/Fine. 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target new book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James

price: £9.37

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: New. 0755330374. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 6th Target new book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £14.27

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The 6th Target

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £24.84

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446699174 ISBN: 0446699179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

6th Target new book

6th Target

by James Patterson

price: £14.85

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330379 ISBN: 0755330374

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The sixth gripping novel in the Women's Murder Club series set in San Francisco. After a dramatic shoot out at a ferry dock, Detective Lindsay Boxer is called to the scene to find that three people have been killed, and one of her closest friends, Claire, has been shot and lies bleeding, whilst the murderer is on the run. Lindsay promises ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

6th Target new book

6th Target

by Patterson, James

price: £34.78

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330355 ISBN: 0755330358

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (9780755330355) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

The 6th Target (Women's Murder Club)