» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cancer Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cancer Dictionary

by Michael Sarg, Ann D Gross

About this title: "The Cancer Dictionary, Third Edition" is a common-sense approach to one of the most wide-spread and dreaded diseases in the United States. "The Cancer Dictionary, Third Edition" is meant to provide the cancer patient and general public with easy access to areas of information that are often hard to locate, or when found, are hard for the layperson to understand. The goal of this work is to include every term or treatment that the non-medical reader is likely to encounter, as well as to provide in accessible language the information required to understand that term or concept. With more than ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Cancer Dictionary used book

The Cancer Dictionary

by M.D. Michael J. Sarg, M.A. Ann D. Gross

price: £7.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Cancer Dictionary used book

Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, Michael J.; Gross, M.A. Ann D.

price: £9.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: Fine. 0816064121 Some very superficial storage wear, not unlike the books one often finds in a major bookshop. Not previously owned. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Cancer Dictionary used book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, Michael, and Gross, Ann D

price: £9.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cancer Dictionary used book

Cancer Dictionary

by Michael J. Sarg; M.A. Ann D. Gross

price: £9.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cancer Dictionary used book

Cancer Dictionary

by Michael J. Sarg; M.A. Ann D. Gross

price: £10.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: Good. Book showing some normal signs of use (creasing to corners of cover and first few pages). Interior pages clean with unmarked text and spine without creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cancer Dictionary used book

Cancer Dictionary

by Michael J. Sarg; Ann D. Gross, M.A.

price: £10.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cancer Dictionary used book

Cancer Dictionary

by Michael J. Sarg; Ann D. Gross, M.A.

price: £10.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cancer Dictionary used book

Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, Michael J.; Gross, M.A. Ann D.

price: £10.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 3-16-07 ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Michael J. Sarg, Ann D. Gross

price: £11.49

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cancer Dictionary new book

Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, Michael J.; Gross, M.A. Ann D.

price: £13.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: New. 0816064121. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cancer Dictionary new book

Cancer Dictionary

by Michael J. Sarg, M.A. Ann D. Gross

price: £13.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, Michael And Gross, Ann D.

price: £14.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: New. The Cancer Dictionary, Third Edition offers a common-sense approach to one of the most widespread diseases in the United States. The goal of this work is to include every term or treatment that the non-medical reader is likely to encounter, and to pr... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cancer Dictionary new book

Cancer Dictionary

by Michael J. Sarg

price: £15.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, Michael, and Gross, Ann D

price: £15.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064120 ISBN: 0816064121

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cancer Dictionary used book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, M.D. Michael J.; Gross, M.A. Ann D.

price: £18.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 3-16-07 ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 2.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, M.D. Michael J.; Gross, M.A. Ann D.

price: £20.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: New. 0816064113 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cancer Dictionary used book

The Cancer Dictionary

by M.D. Michael J. Sarg, M.A. Ann D. Gross

price: £28.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Bookstore, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cancer Dictionary used book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, M.D. Michael J.; Gross, M.A. Ann D.

price: £29.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: Good. 0816064113 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by M.D. Michael J. Sarg; M.A. Ann D. Gross

price: £31.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2007-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cancer Dictionary used book

The Cancer Dictionary

by M.D. Michael J. Sarg

price: £42.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg Michael J.

price: £45.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 432. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by M.D. Michael J. Sarg

price: £45.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Sarg, Michael, and Gross, Ann D

price: £50.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cancer Dictionary new book

The Cancer Dictionary

by Michael J. Sarg; Ann D. Gross

price: £51.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816064113 ISBN: 0816064113

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.