» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lower Your Taxes- Big Time!: Wealth Building, Tax Reduction Secrets from an IRS Insider

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lower Your Taxes- Big Time!: Wealth Building, Tax Reduction Secrets from an IRS Insider

by Sandy Botkin, CPA

About this title: The keep-your-money manual guaranteed to slash taxes - completely revised and updated, "Big Time!". "Lower Your Taxes - Big Time!" puts the expertise of a CPA and former IRS attorney at taxpayers' fingertips. Updated to include the latest tax law changes, this guide gives readers the secrets that helped more than 100,000 people save more than $300 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £5.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Good. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent condition! No evidence of previous use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £5.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Good. Former library book. 33C26-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Botkin, Sandy

price: £6.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 12/21/2006 ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Fine. 007147868X Soft cover copy which has been used gently in like new condition. The book is tight and clean. Expedited shipping is available. We ship fast and package well. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £6.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Good. Former library copy with normal library stickers and stamps, minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. YY5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 2nd Edition. 2006, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £7.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. Text is unmarked and spine without creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

price: £7.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Botkin, Sandy

price: £7.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Fine. 007147868X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! : Wealth-Building, Tax Reduction Secrets From an Irs Insider new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! : Wealth-Building, Tax Reduction Secrets From an Irs Insider

by Botkin, Sandy, Cpa

price: £7.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007-08, Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lower Your Taxes Big Time. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £8.32

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: New. Brand new, great looking book with clean cover, tight pages, and clean text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookity_Nookity, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Botkin, Sandy

price: £9.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 12/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: Fine. 0071623787 Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010: 2009-2010 new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010: 2009-2010

by Sandy Botkin

price: £11.71

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £11.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £12.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition

by Botkin

price: £12.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071623787. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £13.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! : Wealth Building, Tax new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! : Wealth Building, Tax

by Botkin, Sandy

price: £14.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: New. This updated guide shows consultants, business owners, and independent contractors how to legally, morally, and ethically take advantage of the tax system to get a yearly subsidy back from the IRS--and bulletproof their records. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010, Sandy Botkin new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010, Sandy Botkin

price: £14.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes Big Time 2006 2007 Edition used book

Lower Your Taxes Big Time 2006 2007 Edition

by Botkin, Sandy

price: £15.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007th edition Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) used book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2007-2008 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Botkin, Sandy

price: £15.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071478687 ISBN: 007147868X

Description: Good. 007147868X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010: Wealth-Building, Tax Reduction Secrets From an Irs Insider new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010: Wealth-Building, Tax Reduction Secrets From an Irs Insider

by Botkin, Sandy

price: £15.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071623780. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time) new book

Lower Your Taxes-Big Time! 2009-2010 Edition (Lower Your Taxes Big Time)

by Sandy Botkin

price: £16.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lower Your Taxes- Big Time!: Wealth Building, Tax Reduction Secrets from an IRS Insider new book

Lower Your Taxes- Big Time!: Wealth Building, Tax Reduction Secrets from an IRS Insider

by Botkin, Sandy, CPA

price: £16.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2009-2010, Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071623780 ISBN: 0071623787

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lower Your Taxes Big Time. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 2, 2009
By Adrienna, Milwaukee, WI

"I will have to buy this book! Very good information and examples, including summaries at the end of the chapters. I love it. More importantly, it is an easy read for non-tax accountants and attorneys."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Mom, The United States

"There are no gold stars for paying more in taxes than you are legally obligated to.

Read this and implement it to empower your finances. I saved over $30,000 in 2007's taxes by using these principles and working a home based business!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.