» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Certain Lucas

by Julio Cortazar

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NYC Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Good+ hardcover book; good mylar-wrapped dust jacket. ISBN 0-394-50723-1. X-lib, usual markings. Dust jacket affixed to endpapers. Tight with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £8.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Good in Good+ dust jacket; Shelf wear, rubbing and light soil to jacket. 0394507231. Spanish author's witty protagonist studies consumers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £8.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Very good in an edgeworn dj. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £9.26

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Some rubbing to jacket (mainly at top/bottom spine). Gift inscription first blank page. 1st American edition. hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortázar, Julio Translated By Gregory Rabassa

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: very good with price clipped d.j. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio) Rabassa, Gregory Trans

price: £9.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 160 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £11.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £11.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Knopf, 1984. 1st ed. ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Translated by Gregory Rabassa. This is an unread, fine book in a bright, fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Certain Lucas

by Cortázar, Julio

price: £11.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. 160p. 19cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Howard Karno Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £11.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Fiction. 12mo-over 6ľ"-7ľ" tall. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. The study of one man's life. This book is in very good condition. The dust jacket is in good condition with a bit of wear and tear along the edges. The jacket is price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £13.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: Near fine in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £13.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: Slight evidence of bookplate, o/w fine in fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £15.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Random House, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Certain (a) Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio W/Trans. By Gregory Rabassa

price: £17.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cortazar, Julio w/trans. by Gregory Rabassa., Alfred A. Knopf, 1984, c1984, 1st American Edition, boards & cloth, vg-f w/dj, 160 pp, sm 8vo, 'Short take by short take...we learn about Lucas...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £17.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Translated by Gregory Rabassa; 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Fine (rm) in Near Fine jacket. | Remainder mark else fine in near fine dustjcket with short tear & pricesticker inner front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Power, Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Poor

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KNOPF. NY 1984

Description: First American Edition. Fine in dj. Translated by Gregory Rabassa. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KNOPF. NY 1984

Description: First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain grery printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf,, New York: Date Published: 1984.

Description: First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £20.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF CO, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1984

Description: FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH A TINY TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE PANEL AND A TINY TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL NEAR THE TOP FORE-EDGE CORNER, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £23.52

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: states Binding: Hardcover Publisher: knopf, NYC Date Published: 1984

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Certain Lucas

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £23.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Random House, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394507231 ISBN: 0394507231

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.