» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders (Cassette)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders (Cassette)

by Garry Wills (Read by)

About this title: An examination of the nature of leadership. The author draws a wide range of portraits from history and represents revolutionary, political, religious, business, artistic, sports and military leaders including Franklin D. Roosevelt, Napoleon and Martin Luther King, Jr.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry, And Will, Gary

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry, And Will, Gary

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Garry Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wqear to dust jacket, stk #2455q8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Garry Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5/9/1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very Good. 067165702X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z18C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette) used audio book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette)

by Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780671886417 ISBN: 067188641X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette) used audio book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette)

by Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780671886417 ISBN: 067188641X

Description: Fair. In original case. Plays great. Case shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Garry Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Otherwise good condition for an excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry

price: £5.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Very light edge wear on wrap. Text has some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Garry Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: 1994. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing 0n # line Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book is downgraded to good because back cover top corner has an inward to it; DJ has some shelvewear, better then good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Except for the lean in the back, the book would be in VG to maybe fine condition as it has very clean and tight pages, almost like new read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Garry Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Good. Slight wear to the dust jacket. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry

price: £5.65

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very Good. 067165702X Pub date: 1994. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 sat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette) used audio book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette)

by Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671886417 ISBN: 067188641X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary

price: £5.65

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephanie Gutierrez, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Garry Wills

price: £5.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Likely unread, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Garry Wills

price: £5.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Good binding. Clean inside and out. No significant writing or highlighting noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary

price: £5.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very minor edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary

price: £5.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing stated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in ezxcellent condition with clean, unmarked pages. DJ is also in very good condition with only slight ruffling of upper edge. Gift dedication signed on ffep for PO. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Portraits from American history represented by revolutionary, political, religious, business, artistic, sports and military leaders of America. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry

price: £6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners gift inscription. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry

price: £6.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maple City Books LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Wills, Garry

price: £6.18

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671657024 ISBN: 067165702X

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover; plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers inside covers; no marks or writing within pages; RTB334. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders used book

Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders

by Garry Wills

price: £6.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.