|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An examination of the nature of leadership. The author draws a wide range of portraits from history and represents revolutionary, political, religious, business, artistic, sports and military leaders including Franklin D. Roosevelt, Napoleon and Martin Luther King, Jr.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders (Cassette)
(169 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry, And Will, Gary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry, And Will, Gary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wqear to dust jacket, stk #2455q8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 5/9/1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very Good. 067165702X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z18C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette)
by
Wills
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780671886417
ISBN: 067188641X
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette)
by
Wills
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Audioworks
Date Published: 1994-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780671886417
ISBN: 067188641X
Description: Fair. In original case. Plays great. Case shows wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Otherwise good condition for an excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Very light edge wear on wrap. Text has some underlining. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: 1994. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st printing 0n # line
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book is downgraded to good because back cover top corner has an inward to it; DJ has some shelvewear, better then good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Except for the lean in the back, the book would be in VG to maybe fine condition as it has very clean and tight pages, almost like new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Good. Slight wear to the dust jacket. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very Good. 067165702X Pub date: 1994. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 sat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders (Cassette)
by
Wills
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Audioworks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671886417
ISBN: 067188641X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Likely unread, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Good binding. Clean inside and out. No significant writing or highlighting noted. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very minor edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: The Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry, and Will, Gary
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition. First Printing stated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in ezxcellent condition with clean, unmarked pages. DJ is also in very good condition with only slight ruffling of upper edge. Gift dedication signed on ffep for PO. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Portraits from American history represented by revolutionary, political, religious, business, artistic, sports and military leaders of America. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners gift inscription. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671657024
ISBN: 067165702X
Description: Good. Previous library hardcover; plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers inside covers; no marks or writing within pages; RTB334. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
FL,
USA
| | | |