|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Certain Trumpets: The Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
About this title: An examination of the nature of leadership that uses a wide range of portraits from history representing revolutionary, political, religious, business, artistic, sport and military leaders including Franklin D. Roosevelt, Napoleon and Martin Luther King Jr.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Certain Trumpets: The Nature of Leadership
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Fair. This book has some highlighting and notes in it; The cover has been creased and lightly stained. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: The Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Good. Corners of pages folded Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Description: Very Good. B0012FBC2M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Description: Very Good. B0012FBC2M Used sticker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Very Good. 0684801388 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Very Good. 0684801388 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Very Good. Great service is our promise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daylight Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Remainder mark bottome edge, slight bump to the head of the spine, and some other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Very Good. 0684801388 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY / NICE COPY--SPEEDY with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Out Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Touchstone Books, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Call of Leaders
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Touchstone Books, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Used good, writing/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Garry Wills
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Good. New Ed. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Good. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets: The Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. remainder mark. 336 p. read more
|
|
Certain Trumpets, the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Wills, Garry., Simon & Schuster, nd (1994), c1994, 1st Edition (review copy), soft cover, fine, 336 pp w/appendix, notes & index, B & W photographic & other illus., 8vo, 'A wide range of portraits drawn largely from American history...', $7.50. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: Very Good. 0684801388 C9 _____NOT PAPERBACK! ! --> UNREAD BIG HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET EDITION! ! __FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New-Certain Trumpets: the Nature of Leadership
by
Wills, Garry
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684801384
ISBN: 0684801388
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. From Publishers Weekly: Pulitzer Prize-winning author Wills (Lincoln at Gettysburg) looks at the relationship between known leaders and their followers while exploring factors that help foster successful leadership. From School Library Journal: YA-Students will find food for thought in this volume of essays that ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Desktop Music, LLC,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |