» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beyond Black

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

About this title: Alison Hart is a psychic who is tormented by her spirit guide, a nasty, clownish little creature named Morris who is visible only to Alison. Her life is enlivened, however, by her assistant, Colette, a divorcée who's been through the mill and who now manages the money Al earns from her career as a successful but mostly bogus psychic. Together, the women buy a brand-new house and, when they move in, Morris disappears. But Al's troubles are far from over: her horrific childhood as the daughter of a prostitute comes to haunt her, first on tape and then in person, and it begins to seem that her ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Used-Good. Harper Perennial edition 2005. Book is clean and good. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel Hilary

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007207312 ISBN: 000720731X

Description: Good. 1st Edition. spine creased as well as a couple of page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperPerennial ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. 0007157762 Paperback in GOOD or Better overall condition. Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black (the Perennial Collection) used book

Beyond Black (the Perennial Collection)

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780007268375 ISBN: 0007268378

Description: Very Good. A few creases to the spine end of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black: a Novel used book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Perennial, London England Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0007157762 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black: a Novel used book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Perennial, London England Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0007157762 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: HarperPerennial, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Clean, bright paperback-appears unread. Slight signs of storage. Highly acclaimed ghost story-451 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black: a Novel used book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: £6.78

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157754 ISBN: 0007157754

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy. d/w is price clipped and has very slight shelfwear along the top but is overall very good also. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £36.00

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157754 ISBN: 0007157754

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near fine condition. Fourth Estate, 2005. First UK edition-third printing. Red hardback(silver lettering to the spine, ) with Dj(some nicks, creases & scratch on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice & clean pages with a couple of very small colour marks on the edges of the pages, small ink mark on the outer edge of the pages, light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover. Nice and clean book.451pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Usually ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. Cover has crease on corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0007157762. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM