|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007789955
ISBN: 0007789955
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Heartbreakaing, funny and exquisitely written story set in Nigeria in 1960s civil ware. A nice copy of a rare book. 433pp Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun Signed
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007200276
ISBN: 0007200277
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Very near fine book, spine ends slightly creased, the creasing at the foot of the spine being more pronounced. The dust jacket is fine with similar slight creasing to spine ends. First edition, First printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
handibooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamaanda Ngozi
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Novel about a complex set of relationships set in the Nigerian war of the 1960s read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERPERENNIAL
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Published by HarperPerennial in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8348430 #31546 2PUR3-P 8348430 (#N02-9) read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun: \N
by
Ngozi Adichie, Chimamanda
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (\n) the sweeping novel from the author of 'purple hibiscus', shortlisted for the orange prize, and winner of the commonwealth writers award. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Perennial, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: New. New soft cover. Powerful novel set during the civil war in Nigeria. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: New. 0007200285. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007789955
ISBN: 0007789955
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: New. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Ngozi Adichie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: NEW jacket. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Ngozi Adichie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: NEW jacket. read more
|
|
Half Of A Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, spine creases. 433 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
list price: £9.02
our price: £7.97
you save: £1.05 (12%!)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 543 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear to DJ. Interior is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
East_Cobb_books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Very Good. 2006 Knopf hardcover. Book and dust jacket in very good condition. Stated First American Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Legendary Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Good. 2006 Knopf hardcover. Book is in very good plus condition. Front of dust jacket cover has gotten damp and has some ripples. All else very good plus. Second Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Legendary Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun [Paperback] By Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
by
Adichie Chimamanda Ngozi
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. New, unread hardcover; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Susan's Bookshelf,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Good-See Description. Paperbound Good condition. Slight wear and some spine creases. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: New. 1400095204 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: New. 1400095204 Brand new merchandise! read more
|