» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kitten's First Full Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Kevin Henkes

About this title: A curious and thirsty kitten sees the full moon for the first time and becomes convinced that it is a bowl of milk. She chases the moon through the night, intent on having a taste, and ends up experiencing a cluster of distressing, unexpected moments. Though she licks a bug by mistake, and takes a painful spill down the stairs, her pursuit only intensifies as she chases that big, glowing saucer. No matter what gets in the way (even being trapped at the top of a tree!), the bowl of milk still tempts her from the sky. How will she finally reach it? Beautifully absent of color, the buoyant, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kitten's First Full Moon used book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Kevin Henkes

price: £2.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416911081 ISBN: 1416911081

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £6.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9781416911098 ISBN: 141691109X

Description: New. 141691109X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

price: £12.50

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416911098 ISBN: 141691109X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 141691109X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Kevin Henkes Henkes

price: £16.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: SICKLE MOON BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781416911081 ISBN: 1416911081

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1416911081. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

list price: £12.28

our price: £10.58

you save: £1.70 (14%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Kevin Henkes

price: £11.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Kevin Henkes

price: £11.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060588298 ISBN: 0060588292

Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon used book

Kitten's First Full Moon

price: £12.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060588298 ISBN: 0060588292

Description: Good. 0060588292 Ex-Library with stickers and stampings. Beat up corners and edges. Creasing on pgs throughout. Mild staining on a few pgs. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or itymail or international. No sh ip to Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Kevin Henkes

price: £13.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon used book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £14.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439800563 ISBN: 0439800560

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Scholastic printing, intended for distribution through the school market. Tiny spots of wear at the corners. Otherwise a fine, unmarked copy. The dust jacket has the Caldecott Medal Award medallion (somewhat wrinkled). There is light wear at the spine ends, including a 1/4" tear near the spine head, and the corners. The folds are a bit scuffed. There are small, faint soiled spots on the faces. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £14.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 8th Printing Binding: Cloth-backed Pictorial Boards Publisher: Greenwillow, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: Author. Fine in Fine D jacket. Square 4to. Delightful nighttime story in which a kitten sees the full moon for the first time in it's life. Wonderful b&w drawings throughout by Henkes. A CALDECOTT MEDAL WINNER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £15.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: New. 0060588284 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £15.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: New. 0060588284 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £15.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: New. 0060588284 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £15.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon new book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Kevin Henkes

price: £16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060588298 ISBN: 0060588292

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon used book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £21.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon used book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £21.16

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards, no d.j. 30 pages. When kitten mistakes the full moon for a bowl of milk, she ends up tired, wet and hungry, trying to reach it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon (First Edition) used book

Kitten's First Full Moon (First Edition)

by Illustrator-Kevin Henkes

price: £33.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING. Full numberline including 1, no medal on jacket. There is a small remainder mark on the top edge; otherwise condition is pretty much like new. Now in new mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcharmed, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitten's First Full Moon used book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Henkes, Kevin

price: £36.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books/HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060588281 ISBN: 0060588284

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 2005 First Edition (stated), First Printing. NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket. A crisp, clean, totally unmarked and firmly bound copy. Winner of the 2005 Caldecott Medal. Crease to bottom corner of front endpaper but pages and hardcover are in fine condition. Dust jacket does not include the Caldecott seal. It is clean with price intact on the rear panel. The rear panel has an abrasion that appears to have been caused by lifting of a small label-it is on a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kitten's First Full Moon

by Kevin Henkes

price: £37.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Serv Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439800563 ISBN: 0439800560

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: