» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Liars and Saints

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

About this title: Maile Meloy's LIARS AND SAINTS is the complex tale of a California family whose drama begins with the birth of an illegitimate baby and goes on to include a web of deception, rebellion, and ill-advised liaisons, culminating in the murder of the family matriarch. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints: a Novel used book

Liars and Saints: a Novel

by Meloy, Maile

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints: a Novel used book

Liars and Saints: a Novel

by Meloy Maile

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, very good, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy Maile

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, very good all round condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints: a Novel used book

Liars and Saints: a Novel

by Meloy, Maile

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Murrary Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy, Maile

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy, Maile

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very good. Almost like new. Looks unread. Cover has light wear at the edges. Paperback published in John Murray in 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy, Maile

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very good. A clean and tidy book. Very neat pages. Light crease to spine. Paperback published by John Murray-Richard and Judy sticker on front cover. Excellent copy to read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £1.97

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Good. 1st Edition. Clearly second hand but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566448 ISBN: 0719566444

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library-This book has been purchased from a library. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good. Edge of pages slightly yellowed, unread Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy Maile

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Maile Meloy

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints new book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy Maile

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: New. New Book. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints: a Novel used book

Liars and Saints: a Novel

by Meloy, Maile

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Murrary, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy, Maile

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy, Maile

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780719566455 ISBN: 0719566452

Description: V Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be dontated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Liars and Saints used book

Liars and Saints

by Meloy, Maile

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM