» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lottery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

About this title: Peopled with characters both wicked and heroic, Wood's debut novel is a deeply satisfying, gorgeously rendered story about trust, loyalty, and what distinguishes individuals as capable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Lottery used book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £3.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780434017867 ISBN: 0434017868

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery used book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £4.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780434017867 ISBN: 0434017868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction, for one lucky underdog life is about to change. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. We do not use stock photographs, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £6.80

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780434017867 ISBN: 0434017868

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £12.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd ISBN-13: 9780434017867 ISBN: 0434017868

Description: New. 0434017868. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £12.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780434017867 ISBN: 0434017868

Description: New in New jacket. New hard cover in new dustjacket. Novel about a New York man with an IQ of 76 who wins the lottery. Shortlisted for the Orange Prize for Women's Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £13.95

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Random House Uk Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099528050 ISBN: 0099528053

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £18.97

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780434017867 ISBN: 0434017868

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Perry's IQ is only 76, but he's not stupid. His grandmother taught him everything he needs to know to survive: She taught him to write things down so he won't forget them. She taught him to play the lottery every week. And most important, she taught him who to trust. When Gram dies, Perry is left orphaned and bereft at the age of 32. Then he ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £19.35

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780434017874 ISBN: 0434017876

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Perry's IQ is only 76, but he's not stupid. His grandmother taught him everything he needs to know to survive: She taught him to write things down so he won't forget them. She taught him to play the lottery every week. And most important, she taught him who to trust. When Gram dies, Perry is left orphaned and bereft at the age of 32. Then he ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Lottery used book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: Good. 0399154493 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery used book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £5.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery used book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £6.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425222201 ISBN: 0425222209

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery used book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780434017874 ISBN: 0434017876

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery used book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £6.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 8/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: Fine. 0399154493 remainder mark DJ torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £6.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 8/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: New. 0399154493 New, unread copy with pen line (remainder mark) on bottom page block. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery used book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 8/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: Very Good. 0399154493 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £6.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 6/3/2008 ISBN-13: 9780425222201 ISBN: 0425222209

Description: New. 0425222209 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £7.23

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: New. New, unread hardcover; a Bargain Book: dustjacket may show light shelfwear. Inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £8.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: New. Hard cover with dust jacket (minor shelf wear). New! ! Shipped next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery used book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £9.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £9.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425222201 ISBN: 0425222209

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Wood, Patricia

price: £9.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154492 ISBN: 0399154493

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. New, first edition Uncorrected Manuscript for Limited Distribution. Paperback, unread, unbroken spine, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Green, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £9.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425222201 ISBN: 0425222209

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottery new book

Lottery

by Patricia Wood

price: £10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.