|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513421
ISBN: 0099513420
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780701181758
ISBN: 0701181753
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd Impression
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, London England
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780099513421
ISBN: 0099513420
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780099513421 Paperback Paperback shortlisted for the orange Broadband prize for fiction.441pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: VINTAGE
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513421
ISBN: 0099513420
Description: Published by Vintage in 2008. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8493929 #37746 2BLA3-1 8493929 (H07-054) read more
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780099513421
ISBN: 0099513420
Description: Good. Interesting read! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: VINTAGE
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513421
ISBN: 0099513420
Description: Published by Vintage in 2008. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8484929 #37241 2BLA3-1 8484929 (H14-032) read more
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780701181758
ISBN: 0701181753
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical markings. Slight wave the pages. read more
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chatto And Windus
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780701181758
ISBN: 0701181753
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780701181758
ISBN: 0701181753
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
The Outcast
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage, London
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513421
ISBN: 0099513420
Description: New. New soft cover. The story of a 19 year old who in 1957 is released from prison. Shortlisted for the Orange Prize for Women's Fiction. read more
|
|
The Outcast
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus., London
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780701181758
ISBN: 0701181753
Description: New in New jacket. New hard cover in new dustjacket. The story of a 19 year old who in 1957 is released from prison. Shortlisted for the Orange Prize for Women's Fiction. read more
|
|
The Outcast
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513421
ISBN: 0099513420
Description: New. read more
|
|
Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHAUCER PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780701181758
ISBN: 0701181753
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. 1957, and Lewis Aldridge is travelling back to his home in the South of England. He is straight out of jail and nineteen years old. His return will trigger the implosion not just of his family, but of a whole community. A decade earlier, his father's homecoming casts a different shape. The war is over and Gilbert has recently been demobbed. He ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780701181765
ISBN: 0701181761
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. 1957, and Lewis Aldridge is travelling back to his family home in the South of England. He is straight out of jail and just nineteen years old. His return will trigger the implosion not just of his family, but of a whole community. A decade earlier, his father's homecoming casts a different shape. The war is over and Gilbert has recently been ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast: a Novel
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061374036
ISBN: 0061374032
Description: Good. 0061374032 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast: a Novel
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061374036
ISBN: 0061374032
Description: Fair. 0061374032 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Rippled pages. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
|
|
The Outcast: a Novel
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061374036
ISBN: 0061374032
Description: Good. 0061374032 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Track marks on last blank page. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
|
|
The Outcast
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061374036
ISBN: 0061374032
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061374036
ISBN: 0061374032
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st. us. hard cover in dust jacket. fine to near fine condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 347 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Koltove Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Outcast
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Uncorrected Proof
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Publisher: Harpercollins, NY
Date Published: 2008
Description: F. Unread in pictorial wrappers. read more
|
|
The Outcast: a Novel
by
Sadie Jones
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2008-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780061374036
ISBN: 0061374032
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Outcast: a Novel
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061374036
ISBN: 0061374032
Description: Very good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Just a hint of wear. General Fiction section. read more
|
|
The Outcast
by
Jones, Sadie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061374036
ISBN: 0061374032
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight copy, date written in pencil on top page edges near spine, light edge wear to cover & edges, over all clean sound reading copy. Glued binding. 345 p. Audience: General/trade.  |