|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A retelling of a folktale in which a beautiful girl with long golden hair is kept imprisoned in a lonely tower by a sorceress. Includes a note on the origins of the story.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul Author Not Available Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Prebound
Publisher: Topeka Bindery
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780613608329
ISBN: 0613608321
Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 11.96 by 9 inches. Illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Topeka Bindery
ISBN-13: 9780613608329
ISBN: 0613608321
Description: New. 0613608321. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul Zelinsky
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul Zelinsky
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: Good. 0142301930 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Paul O. Zelinsky
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Brothers Grimm
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590386029
ISBN: 0590386026
Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated/Illustrated wraps are clean with creases along spine. Text with beautiful illustrations throughout [winner of The Caldecott Medal] is in fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. 0142301930 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
footnotes,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul Zelinsky
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul Zelinsky
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Good. 0525456074 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Brothers Grimm
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library markings, otherwise nice clean pages. DJ in mylar. Paul O. Selinsky, illustrator. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul Zelinsky
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: New. 0525456074 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel. (a Tale By the Brothers Grimm).
by
Zelinsky, Retold By., Paul O.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: dutton's children's books
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: zelinsky., paul o. Interior of book is very good with wonderful color illustrations. Some veryvery light soil. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: A beautiful girl with long golden hair is impresioned in a lonely tower by a witch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Caldecott award winning title. Some shelfwear and small closed tear to dustjacket else a nice copy, clean and unmarked in sound binding. Oversized titles may incur additional postage. read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: Puffin Books 10/14/2002. New paperback. Brand New. Caldecott Award Medalist. read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Brothers Grimm
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Good in Good jacket. A good ex-library copy with a dj, usual library markings and an occasional smudge or small stain. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel [Hardcover] By Paul Zelinsky
by
Paul Zelinsky
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: Like New. First edition in excellent condition. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | | |