» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rapunzel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

About this title: A retelling of a folktale in which a beautiful girl with long golden hair is kept imprisoned in a lonely tower by a sorceress. Includes a note on the origins of the story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul Author Not Available Not Available

price: £15.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Prebound Publisher: Topeka Bindery Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780613608329 ISBN: 0613608321

Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 11.96 by 9 inches. Illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: £16.79

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780613608329 ISBN: 0613608321

Description: New. 0613608321. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) used book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £6.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: Good. 0142301930 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Paul O. Zelinsky

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Brothers Grimm

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: £7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590386029 ISBN: 0590386026

Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated/Illustrated wraps are clean with creases along spine. Text with beautiful illustrations throughout [winner of The Caldecott Medal] is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) new book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £7.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. 0142301930 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

price: £7.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

price: £7.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Good. 0525456074 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Brothers Grimm

price: £7.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library markings, otherwise nice clean pages. DJ in mylar. Paul O. Selinsky, illustrator. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) new book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £8.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: New. 0525456074 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel. (a Tale By the Brothers Grimm). used book

Rapunzel. (a Tale By the Brothers Grimm).

by Zelinsky, Retold By., Paul O.

price: £8.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: dutton's children's books Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: zelinsky., paul o. Interior of book is very good with wonderful color illustrations. Some veryvery light soil. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: A beautiful girl with long golden hair is impresioned in a lonely tower by a witch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) new book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) new book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) new book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: £9.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Caldecott award winning title. Some shelfwear and small closed tear to dustjacket else a nice copy, clean and unmarked in sound binding. Oversized titles may incur additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: £9.55

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: Puffin Books 10/14/2002. New paperback. Brand New. Caldecott Award Medalist. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Brothers Grimm

price: £10.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Good in Good jacket. A good ex-library copy with a dj, usual library markings and an occasional smudge or small stain. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel [Hardcover] By Paul Zelinsky

by Paul Zelinsky

price: £10.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: Like New. First edition in excellent condition. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New