» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Small Island

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

About this title: Told in four distinct voices, the winner of the Orange Prize for Fiction 2004 is a courageous novel of tender emotion and sparkling wit, encapsulating the most American of experiences: the immigrant's life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Used; Acceptable in Used; Acceptable jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £1.36

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Review, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear/rubbing to the cover edges and surface, and a very light tan to the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The book is still tight, the pages are extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Very good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges, slightly curved spine has light creasing, very light tanning on paper ends, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Lean to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Review, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 533pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. 075530750X Paperback in good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased; Section missing from introductory page; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £2.02

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading creases on spine, some minor shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and one faint crease to the front cover corner. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island (Limited Edition) used book

Small Island (Limited Edition)

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755331260 ISBN: 0755331265

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island (Limited Edition) used book

Small Island (Limited Edition)

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755331260 ISBN: 0755331265

Description: Very Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island used book

Small Island

by Levy, Andrea

price: £2.08

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755307500 ISBN: 075530750X

Description: Fair. 075530750X Edges of pages are marked otherwise in excellent condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island (Limited Edition) used book

Small Island (Limited Edition)

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755331260 ISBN: 0755331265

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Small Island (Limited Edition) used book

Small Island (Limited Edition)

by Andrea Levy

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.