New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

About this title: The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M.

price: £10.40

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M.

price: £10.60

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £4.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fair. 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £6.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 6 page corners creased, all other pages are clean, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £6.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Like New. Ligth wear to DJ. Fold inside front DJ. Otherwise new and unread! Usually ships next business day with delivery confirmation! ! ! Confirmation email with all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooksnmore, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £6.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £7.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £7.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael, Professor

list price: £8.41

our price: £7.52

you save: £0.89 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £7.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: Good. 0393330478 Cover shows minor wear. No writings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £8.37

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight edge wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £9.30

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: 039306123X Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side new book

The Blind Side

by Michael Lewis

price: £9.62

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. No DJ. WW Norton, excellent and brand new condition, has not been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £10.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £10.70

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Advance Reader's Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, NY Date Published: 2006

Description: Book is Near Fine, has remainder marks. Size: 9.3 x 6.1 x 1 inches. 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £11.02

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. 0393330478 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £11.02

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. 0393330478 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side-Evolution of a Game used book

Blind Side-Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £11.16

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: W.W. Norton and Company 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £11.39

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket and book. Printing string of 0-10. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. As he did so memorably for baseball in Moneyball, Lewis takes a statistical X-ray of the hidden substructure of foo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £12.60

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. About this title: The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £14.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new audio book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael, Professor, and Gardner, Grover, Professor (Read by)

list price: £18.06

our price: £14.44

you save: £3.62 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Assets Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739340530 ISBN: 0739340530

Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £15.01

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. 2006 stated first edition hardback no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £15.68

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W w Norton & Company, N. Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a stated first edition, first printing. Is A Very Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent