» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lullabies for Little Criminals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Heather O'Neill

About this title: A gritty, heart-wrenching novel about bruised innocence on the city's feral streets--the remarkable debut of a stunning literary talent Heather O'Neill dazzles with a first novel of extraordinary prescience and power, a subtly understated yet searingly effective story of a young life on the streets--and the strength, wits, and luck necessary for survival. At thirteen, Baby vacillates between childhood comforts and adult temptation: still young enough to drag her dolls around in a vinyl suitcase yet old enough to know more than she should about urban cruelties. Motherless, she lives with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lullabies for Little Criminals used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Heather O'Neill

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quercus Publishing Plc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847243935 ISBN: 1847243932

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Heather O'Neill

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Quercus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847243935 ISBN: 1847243932

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £7.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Quercus, London Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847243935 ISBN: 1847243932

Description: New. New soft cover. Powerful novel about a young girl whose father is a drug addict and who becomes a prostitute. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £14.95

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847243935 ISBN: 1847243932

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £21.27

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Quercus Publishing Plc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847242334 ISBN: 1847242332

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Oneill, Heather

price: £16.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUER ISBN-13: 9781847242334 ISBN: 1847242332

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1847242332. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Lullabies for Little Criminals used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £8.19

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: Very Good (Book Condition) An ex-library book. Reader's copy only. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals a Novel used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals a Novel

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £8.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: Very Good. 0060875070. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in good shape.; P. S.; 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Oneill, Heather

price: £8.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: Harper 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £9.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Heather O'Neill

price: £9.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Heather O'Neill

price: £10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Heather O'Neill

price: £11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals: a Novel (P.S. )

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £12.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: New. 0060875070 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals: a Novel (P.S. ) new book

Lullabies for Little Criminals: a Novel (P.S. )

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £12.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: New. 0060875070 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by Heather O'neill

price: £30.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quercus, London Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847242334 ISBN: 1847242332

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Shortlised for oarnge priw, hard carboard cover with flaps on front and rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Smith, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals. { First Edition/ First Printing.}. used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by O' Neill, Heather

price: £36.18

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover. Original Wraps. Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A FINE, unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. In original wraps as issued. Rm. mark on bottom edge., else fine. Reprinted many times. Scarce in the first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals. { First Edition/ First Printing.}. used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by O' Neill, Heather

price: £66.20

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover. Original Wraps. Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A FINE copy of the FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. In original wraps as issued. Reprinted many times. Scarce in the first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals [Signed 1st Printing With Ephemera] used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals [Signed 1st Printing With Ephemera]

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £169.94

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: Fine. Signed by Author 1st printing of the first American trade edition of the author's first novel SIGNED by O'Neill on the title page in black ink. A trade paper original with card covers. LAID IN: a PROGRAM and TICKET STUB from the author's 2007 appearance at the Harbourfront Reading Series in Toronto. A fine, unread copy of the author's highly-decorated first book of fiction, already into multiple printings. The top corner of the back cover is softly creased. The American and Canadian ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Signal Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £176.76

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: Fine. SIGNED By Heather O'Neill True first edition, as no hardcover was issued. American edition precedes Canadian (and other) editions. Author's first novel. Canada Reads 2007, Orange Prize Shortlist 2008, International Bestseller. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lullabies for Little Criminals: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals: a Novel (P.S. )

by O'Neill, Heather

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060875077 ISBN: 0060875070

Description: Very Good. 0060875070 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lullabies for Little Criminals: a Novel (P.S. ) used book

Lullabies for Little Criminals: a Novel (P.S. )

by Heather O'Neill

price: £6.15

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.