The Archives Bookshop

The Archives Bookshop

1396 E Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 USA (626) 797-4756
Directions to The Archives Bookshop

Located in Pasadena, California, The Archives Bookshop is an independent, theological bookseller that carries over 75,000 new and used theological books in our store. We buy and sell books in religious studies, philosophy, theology and biblical studies.

Located in Pasadena, California, The Archives Bookshop is an independent, theological bookseller that carries over 75,000 new and used theological books in our store. We buy and sell books in religious studies, philosophy, theology and biblical studies. Though we specialize in biblical studies and theology, we buy and sell academic books in practically every religious discipline. If you want to build a library or have academic books to sell, please contact us.

E-mail The Archives Bookshop

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since March 2003


Search for books from The Archives Bookshop » advanced search

Spotlight book from The Archives Bookshop

The Great Awakening: Reviving Faith and Politics in a Post-Religious Right America

by Wallis, Jim

New. 0060558296 TITLE: THE GREAT AWAKENINGAUTHOR: WALLIS, JIMISBN 10: 0060558296ISBN 13: 9780060558291BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2008PAGES: 336DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear.


God's Problem: How the Bible Fails to Answer Our Most Important Question--Why We Suffer new book

God's Problem: How the Bible Fails to Answer Our Most Important Question--Why We Suffer more books like this

by Ehrman, Bart D. other copies of this book

price: $18.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061173929 ISBN: 0061173924

Description: New. 0061173924 TITLE: GOD'S PROBLEMAUTHOR: EHRMAN, BARTISBN 10: 0061173924ISBN 13: 9780061173929BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2009PAGES: 294DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Losing My Religion: How I Lost My Faith Reporting on Religion in America and Found Unexpected Peace new book

Losing My Religion: How I Lost My Faith Reporting on Religion in America and Found Unexpected Peace more books like this

by Lobdell, William other copies of this book

price: $25.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061626814 ISBN: 0061626813

Description: New. 0061626813 TITLE: LOSING MY RELIGIONAUTHOR: LOBDELL, WISBN 10: 0061626813ISBN 13: 9780061626814BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2009PAGES: 291DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

After You Believe: Why Christian Character Matters new book

After You Believe: Why Christian Character Matters more books like this

by Wright, N. T. other copies of this book

price: $24.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780061730559 ISBN: 0061730556

Description: New. 0061730556 TITLE: AFTER YOU BELIEVEAUTHOR: WRIGHT, NTISBN 10: 0061730556ISBN 13: 9780061730559BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2010PAGES: 307DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Allah: a Christian Response new book

Allah: a Christian Response more books like this

by Volf, Miroslav other copies of this book

price: $25.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2011 ISBN-13: 9780061927072 ISBN: 0061927074

Description: New. 0061927074 TITLE: ALLAH: A CHRISTIAN RESPONSEAUTHOR: VOLF, MIROSLAVISBN 10: 0061927074ISBN 13: 9780061927072BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2011PAGES: 336DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Heresy: a History of Defending the Truth new book

Heresy: a History of Defending the Truth more books like this

by McGrath, Alister other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780061998997 ISBN: 0061998990

Description: New. 0061998990 TITLE: HERESY-HISTORY OF DEFENDING THE TRUTHAUTHOR: MCGRATH, AISBN 10: 0061998990ISBN 13: 9780061998997BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2009PAGES: 282DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Nrsv Go-Anywhere Thinline Bible Catholic Edition (Bonded Leather Black) new book

Nrsv Go-Anywhere Thinline Bible Catholic Edition (Bonded Leather Black) more books like this

by Harperbibles other copies of this book

price: $31.35

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2011 ISBN-13: 9780062048356 ISBN: 006204835X

Description: New. 006204835X TITLE: GO ANYWHERE THINLINE NRSV BIBLEAUTHOR: . ISBN 10: 006204835XISBN 13: 9780062048356BINDING: LeatherPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

God is Red: the Secret Story of How Christianity Survived and Flourished in Communist China new book

God is Red: the Secret Story of How Christianity Survived and Flourished in Communist China more books like this

by Yiwu, Liao other copies of this book

price: $25.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2011 ISBN-13: 9780062078469 ISBN: 0062078461

Description: New. 0062078461 TITLE: GOD IS REDAUTHOR: YIWU, LIAOISBN 10: 0062078461ISBN 13: 9780062078469BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2011PAGES: 231DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Stones for Ibarra (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series) new book

Stones for Ibarra (Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series) more books like this

by Doerr, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $17.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075625 ISBN: 0140075623

Description: New. 0140075623 TITLE: STONES FOR IBARRAAUTHOR: DOER, HARRIETISBN 10: 0140075623ISBN 13: 9780140075625BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1985PAGES: 224DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Getting Together: Building Relationships as We Negotiate new book

Getting Together: Building Relationships as We Negotiate more books like this

by Fisher, Roger; Brown, Scott other copies of this book

price: $17.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140126389 ISBN: 0140126384

Description: New. 0140126384 TITLE: GETTING TOGETHERAUTHOR: FISHER, ROGERISBN 10: 0140126384ISBN 13: 9780140126389BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1989PAGES: 216DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!