Bimmer1996

Bimmer1996

PO Box 9416, Niskayuna, NY 12309 USA 518 346 0960
Directions to Bimmer1996

E-mail Bimmer1996

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since November 2004


Search for books from Bimmer1996 » advanced search

Spotlight book from Bimmer1996

Tunsuriban, Shamanism in the Chepang of Southern and Central Nepal

by Riboli, Diana

Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 9993310050. 257 pages; Slight edgewear to dustjacket. About a dozen pages have underlining or margin lines.


used book

The Songs We Sing

by Harry Coopersmith other copies of this book

price: $45.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The United Synagogue Commission On Jewish Education Date published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780838107232 ISBN: 0838107230

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0838107230. 454 pages; Some pencil marks on inside first page, slight rubbing wear to printed title on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA

used book

Heidelberg Unter Dem Nationalsozialismus Studien Zu Verfolgung, Widerstand Und Anpassung (Motive, Texte, Materialien) (German Edition) more books like this

by C. F. Muller other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from NY, USA

Language: German Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.F. Muller Juristischer Verlag Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9783811443846 ISBN: 3811443844

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 3811443844. 570 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA

used book

Service to Children in Their Own Homes Its Nature and Outcome more books like this

by Child Welfare League Of America other copies of this book

price: $43.60

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Research Center Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878681068 ISBN: 087868106X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 087868106x. 156 pages; Slight edgewear, 1974 second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA

The Future of U.S. Foreign Policy in the Post-Cold War Era Hearings Before the Committee on Foreign Affairs, House of Representatives, One Hundred Second...19, 20, 25; March 5, 24; and April 30, 1992 used book

The Future of U.S. Foreign Policy in the Post-Cold War Era Hearings Before the Committee on Foreign Affairs, House of Representatives, One Hundred Second...19, 20, 25; March 5, 24; and April 30, 1992 more books like this

by United States other copies of this book

price: $43.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For sale by the U.S. G.P.O., Supt. of Docs., Congressional Sales Office Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780160389887 ISBN: 0160389887

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0160389887. 658 pages; Creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA

used book

Weltpolitik in Grundbegriffen (Bonner Schriften Zur Politik Und Zeitgeschichte) (German Edition) more books like this

by Meyers, Reinhard other copies of this book

price: $44.06

Ships from NY, USA

Language: German Binding: Paperback Publisher: Droste Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9783770005543 ISBN: 3770005546

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 3770005546. 410 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA

used book

Traite De Chimie Organique D'Apres Les Theories Modernes

by Auguste Behal other copies of this book

price: $49.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octave Doin Date published: 1896

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Leather spine. Half leather covers. Hinges show signs of wear. Binding square and tight. Previous owner's name written on second page. Tome premier avec 36 figures dans le texte. This book is in French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA

used book

I, Michelangelo, Sculptor more books like this

by Irving Stone And Jean Stone other copies of this book

price: $45.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1962

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Signed by Irving Stone, this book is an autobiography through letters edited by the Stones. A couple of small cuts on top edge of dustjacket.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Out of the Whirlwind a Reader of Holocaust Literature used book

Out of the Whirlwind a Reader of Holocaust Literature more books like this

by Albert H. Friedlander other copies of this book

price: $58.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union of American Hebrew Congregations Date published: 1968

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Inscribed on first page (FFEP) in elegant calligraphy "with heartfelt thanks for your manifold contributions toward the advancement of our mutual sacred cause. Alexander M. Schindler for the U. A. H. C. " Rabbi Schindler was president of the UAHC and mentioned in the author's acknowledgments page: " I cannot begin to express my thanks to the many people who have shared in the planning and development of this anthology. I owe special gratitude to Rabbi Alexander M ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Arthur Godfrey the Adventures of an American Broadcaster used book

Arthur Godfrey the Adventures of an American Broadcaster more books like this

by Singer, Arthur J. other copies of this book

price: $59.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McFarland & Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786407040 ISBN: 0786407042

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0786407042. 0.81 x 9.46 x 7.06 Inches; 246 pages; Flawless condition. Inscribed by author, "For Sue, my good friend. With love and affection and more good times together. Art July 2000" Arthur Godfrey's voice was once the most recognized in America. At one time, he was on radio and television sixteen hours a week with three different top-ten shows and was responsible for 12 percent of CBS's annual revenues. His popular and gentle persona masked, however, a fiery ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Bimmer1996, NY, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!