Books International
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since September 2008
Search for books from
Books International
» advanced search
Search 31,652 books from this seller
Spotlight book from
Books International
by Andrea Lunsford, Robert Connors
Unused Very good condition.
Featured books from
Books International
by Tanizaki, Jun'ichiro, and McCarthy, P. (Translated by)
$26.34
add to wishlist
Good. Unused Very good condition. Text in English, Japanese. 240 p. B&w illustrations.
by Ohmae, Kenichi
$26.34
add to wishlist
Very Good. Unused Very good condition. 224 p.
A User's Guide to the Millennium: Essays and Reviews
more books like this
by
Ballard, J. G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002555524
ISBN: 0002555522
Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. 320 p. read more
Children's Literature, Briefly-Text Only
more books like this
by
Tunnel, Michael O., Jacobs, James S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall; Merrill
Date published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780004179056
ISBN: 0004179056
Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. read more
Animal Science and Industry-Textbook Only
more books like this
by
Merle D. Cunningham
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc
Date published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780004569567
ISBN: 0004569563
Description: Unused Very good condition. read more
Collins Dictionary of British History
more books like this
by
Harper Collins Publishers
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins (UK)
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780004720579
ISBN: 0004720571
Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 520 p. read more
Basic Marketing: a Global Managerial Approach
more books like this
by
William D. Perreault, Jr., E. Jerome McCarthy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date published: 2002-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780004745923
ISBN: 0004745922
Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. read more
Voyages to the Planets-Textbook Only
more books like this
by
Fraknoi, Andrew
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cengage Learning
Date published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780004817002
ISBN: 0004817001
Description: Unused Very good condition. read more
American Zoom: Stock Car Racing--From the Dirt Tracks to Daytona
more books like this
by
Golenbock, Peter
other copies of this book
Edition: PBK ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780020327820
ISBN: 002032782X
Description: Very Good. Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 499 p. read more
Managerial Economics and Organization
more books like this
by
Gerlowski, Daniel A, and Acs, Zoltan J
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780023002922
ISBN: 0023002921
Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more
The Structure of American Industry
more books like this
by
Adams, Walter (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: 9th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780023008337
ISBN: 0023008334
Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more