Books International

E-mail Books International

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since September 2008


Search for books from Books International » advanced search

Spotlight book from Books International

Everyday Writer, the-Andrea Lunsford-Other Format

by Andrea Lunsford, Robert Connors

Unused Very good condition.


A User's Guide to the Millennium: Essays and Reviews used book

A User's Guide to the Millennium: Essays and Reviews more books like this

by Ballard, J. G. other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002555524 ISBN: 0002555522

Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA

Children's Literature, Briefly-Text Only used book

Children's Literature, Briefly-Text Only more books like this

by Tunnel, Michael O., Jacobs, James S. other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall; Merrill Date published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780004179056 ISBN: 0004179056

Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA

Animal Science and Industry-Textbook Only used book

Animal Science and Industry-Textbook Only more books like this

by Merle D. Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc Date published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780004569567 ISBN: 0004569563

Description: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA

Collins Dictionary of British History used book

Collins Dictionary of British History more books like this

by Harper Collins Publishers other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins (UK) Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780004720579 ISBN: 0004720571

Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 520 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA

Basic Marketing: a Global Managerial Approach used book

Basic Marketing: a Global Managerial Approach more books like this

by William D. Perreault, Jr., E. Jerome McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780004745923 ISBN: 0004745922

Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA

Voyages to the Planets-Textbook Only used book

Voyages to the Planets-Textbook Only more books like this

by Fraknoi, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $101.74

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780004817002 ISBN: 0004817001

Description: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA

American Zoom: Stock Car Racing--From the Dirt Tracks to Daytona used book

American Zoom: Stock Car Racing--From the Dirt Tracks to Daytona more books like this

by Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from INDIA

Edition: PBK ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780020327820 ISBN: 002032782X

Description: Very Good. Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 499 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA

Managerial Economics and Organization used book

Managerial Economics and Organization more books like this

by Gerlowski, Daniel A, and Acs, Zoltan J other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023002922 ISBN: 0023002921

Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA

The Structure of American Industry used book

The Structure of American Industry more books like this

by Adams, Walter (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780023008337 ISBN: 0023008334

Description: Fine. Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller name and rating:

Books International, INDIA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!