Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Very good in very good dust jacket. K5-A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has a couple of scuffing and scratch on the front left side, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. In the classic tradition of The Secret Garden, Brian Selznick's The Robot King, illustrated with fifteen haunting black-and-white drawings, fulfills and exceeds ...
Very good in very good dust jacket. CH2-A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Julia Child and Paul Child (author's husband) on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, some scattered scuffing and scratches, moderate tanning and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, light cover edgewear, date written on the bottom of the front free endpaper, ...
Very good in very good dust jacket. CL2-A first edition hardcover book signed by author on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping, crease and few tiny tears on the edges, curled with crease on the top right corner of the front inside flap, light scratches, and light shelf wear. Book lightly bowed, some bumped corners, light stains and some light scuffing on the page edges, some light discoloration and ...
Edition: Limited
Binding: Leather
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc, New York
Date published: 1983
Description: Z1-A limited deluxe leatherbound edition signed by the author in very good condition that has a few scattered light scratches and stains on the cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. This is copy number 256 out of 600. LeRoy Neiman (born 1921) is an American artist primarily known for his brilliantly colored, semi-abstract paintings and screen prints of athletes and sporting events. He was the official artist for five Olympiads. Neiman taught at the Art Institute of Chicago for 10 years ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743287760ISBN:0743287762
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. P4-A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacke that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling on the edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some wrinkling and crease on the front free endpaper, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Also SIGNED by George H.W. Bush and Barbara Bush with "From our kitchen to your kitchen...happy cooking! " written on the second ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zantanon Press, New York
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780966111507ISBN:0966111508
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. AQ4-A hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of New Mexico. 10.25"x7.5", 201 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cupples & Leon, New York
Date published: 1924
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. AA6-Book has bump on bottom right corner, slight shelf wear on spine, and previous owners name neatly written on front loose endpaper. DJ has done a great of protecting the book; bright and clean front coverDJ has red stain on front along right edge/bottom of front and 1/2" open tear on top left and other chips along edges. DJ is mylar/Brodart protected. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: L. C. Page & Company, Boston
Date published: 1911
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. AQ6-Book cover is very bright with paste on illustration which is same as the frontispiece. Previous owner's gift inscription on front loose endpaper, "XMAS 1911" Spotting on outside page ends and slight shelf wear. Good plus, does not do this DJ favor considering the age. DJ once again has the color painting on front and looks exactly like book cover. DJ has chipping along edges, 3/4" mostly sealed tear on top right corner, 1/2" x 1/8" inch open tear on bottom ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805010114ISBN:0805010114
Description: New in new dust jacket. AC1-DJ is mylar/Brodart protected. Master illustrator Michael Hague has selected thirty-one of his favorite texts, carols, and poems and brought them together to cteate a lavish anthology that's the perfect celebration of Christmas. read more
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc, New York
Date published: 1944
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. W6-DJ has chips along edges and 1" sealed tear on back top. DJ is mylar protected. Price on DJ clipped. Inscribed by author in 1964. Includes a leaflet "My Operation" by Shine Phillips. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Texas A & M University Press, College Station, TX, U.S. A
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780890967737ISBN:0890967733
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. AQ5-DJ is mylar protected. 1997 Texas A & M University Press. This book traces Galveston's emergence as a key American port city. read more