Books_By_Russ

E-mail Books_By_Russ

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since April 2005


Search for books from Books_By_Russ » advanced search

Spotlight book from Books_By_Russ

Touch the Devil

by Jack Higgins

VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Stein And Day, 1982, 1st, 215 pages, 0.8 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.6 in. W, 11.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a book club edition, is in otherwise Very Good condition.


Spoilers, the used book

Spoilers, the more books like this

by Desmond Bagley other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780006125358 ISBN: 0006125352

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Fontana, 1971, n.e., 256 pages, 0.7 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 4.6 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Captains and the Kings used book

Captains and the Kings more books like this

by Taylor Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $18.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana/Collins Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006148692 ISBN: 0006148697

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fontana/Collins, 1982, 442 pages, 0.8 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 8.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

''Navigator, the'' used book

''Navigator, the'' more books like this

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006152217 ISBN: 000615221X

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fontana, 1978, 5221 paperback / softback, 317 pages, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

One, Two, Buckle My Shoe used book

One, Two, Buckle My Shoe more books like this

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date published: 1959

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Fontana, 1959, Indicated as printing #14, August 1980, 3.7 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Peril at End House used book

Peril at End House more books like this

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $25.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780006166139 ISBN: 000616613X

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Fontana, 1995, New Ed, 224 pages, 0.59 in. H x 7.01 in. L x 4.37 in. W, 4.2 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

In Honour Bound used book

In Honour Bound more books like this

by Gerald Seymour other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Ltd Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780006169277 ISBN: 0006169279

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Harpercollins Publishers Ltd, 1985, 352 pages, 1.1 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Black Holes used book

Black Holes more books like this

by John G. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $14.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date published: 1976

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fontana, 1976, 12th THUS, 3.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Revolution and Class Struggle: Reader in Marxist Politics used book

Revolution and Class Struggle: Reader in Marxist Politics more books like this

by Robin Blackburn (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $24.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Distribution Services Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006336129 ISBN: 0006336124

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Harpercollins Distribution Services, 1977, 444 pages, 1 in. H x 7.8 in. L x 5.12 in. W, 10.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Arabia: Through the Looking Glass used book

Arabia: Through the Looking Glass more books like this

by Jonathan Raban other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana/ Collins Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780006344384 ISBN: 0006344380

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fontana/ Collins, 1980, 352 pages, 0.8 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!