Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Stein And Day, 1982, 1st, 215 pages, 0.8 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.6 in. W, 11.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a book club edition, is in otherwise Very Good condition.
Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Harpercollins, 1992, 1st, 165 pages, 0.9 in. H x 8.6 in. L x 5.7 in. W, 12.1 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall.
VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Collins, 1988, 64 pages, 5.3 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition.
Edition: New edition. New edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780006125358ISBN:0006125352
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Fontana, 1971, n.e., 256 pages, 0.7 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 4.6 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/Collins
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780006148692ISBN:0006148697
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fontana/Collins, 1982, 442 pages, 0.8 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 8.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Edition: New edition. New edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780006152217ISBN:000615221X
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fontana, 1978, 5221 paperback / softback, 317 pages, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date published: 1959
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Fontana, 1959, Indicated as printing #14, August 1980, 3.7 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Edition: New edition. New edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780006166139ISBN:000616613X
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Fontana, 1995, New Ed, 224 pages, 0.59 in. H x 7.01 in. L x 4.37 in. W, 4.2 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Edition: New edition. New edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Ltd
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780006169277ISBN:0006169279
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Harpercollins Publishers Ltd, 1985, 352 pages, 1.1 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date published: 1976
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fontana, 1976, 12th THUS, 3.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Distribution Services
Date published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780006336129ISBN:0006336124
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Harpercollins Distribution Services, 1977, 444 pages, 1 in. H x 7.8 in. L x 5.12 in. W, 10.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Edition: New edition. New edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/ Collins
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780006344384ISBN:0006344380
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fontana/ Collins, 1980, 352 pages, 0.8 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more