BookZombie

E-mail BookZombie

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since February 2007


Search for books from BookZombie » advanced search

Spotlight book from BookZombie

Written in Sand

by George Bancroft Duren

Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 56pgs. Light soiling around edges of boards. Previous owners signature on inside of cover and first blank page. Pages are clean, crisp in tight binding. Rare and extremely scarce title. Photo available upon request. (A14)


Writing in an Era of Conflict used book

Writing in an Era of Conflict more books like this

by Rhodes, Richard; Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780844407098 ISBN: 0844407097

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0844407097 31pp. Minimal to no shelfwear or use. Clean pages. Tight binding. Photots available upon request. (A15) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA

Chief Executives Unplugged: Business Leaders Get Real About Women in the Workplace used book

Chief Executives Unplugged: Business Leaders Get Real About Women in the Workplace more books like this

by Brouard, Josephine; Annese, Lisa; Krautil, Fiona other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Frontier Publishing, Epping, NSW, Australia Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780642325631 ISBN: 0642325634

Description: Good+/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0642325634 116pp. Red covers show minimal to no shelfwear. Book very slightly curved. Clean pages. Tight binding. Photos available upon request. (A15) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA

Financial Independence at Fifty used book

Financial Independence at Fifty more books like this

by Victor De Villiers other copies of this book

price: $426.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Magazine of Wall Street, New York Date published: 1919

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall Stated First Edition on title page. Copyright date, 1919. 253pp with additional 5pp of Magazine of Wall Street advertisements at the rear. Blue boards with bright, intact gilt title on cover and spine. Binding is tight and hinges are intact. No ownership markings. Clean, crisp pages. Many illustrations and graphs throughout. Boards and spine show only the most minimal bit of shelfwear, overall fine condition for this extremely scarce 1919 stated First ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA

The Machinery of Wall Street: Why It Exists, How It Works and What It Accomplishes used book

The Machinery of Wall Street: Why It Exists, How It Works and What It Accomplishes more books like this

by G. C. Selden other copies of this book

price: $456.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Magazine of Wall Street, New York Date published: 1919

Description: Good/Fair/No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall Copyright, 1917. Latest Revised Edition, 1919 stated on copyright page. 170pp. plus additional 5pp. of book advertisements at rear. Blue boards with bright gilt title on cover and spine. Binding is tight and hinges are intact. No ownership markings. Minimal shelfwear present on boards and spine. Top corner slightly bumped. Bottom of half of boards and pages show moisture damage, from this the boards show noticeable soiling. The pages are not stuck ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA

What Every Investor Ought to Know used book

What Every Investor Ought to Know more books like this

by Robert L. Smitley other copies of this book

price: $366.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Magazine of Wall Street, New York Date published: 1919

Description: Good/Fair/No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall Last Revised Edition, 1919. 174pp. plus 2pp. of publication advertisements at rear. Blue boards with gilt title on cover and spine. Binding is tight. Hinges are intact. No ownership markings. Pages are unmarked. Spine just slightly cocked and darkened. Rear boards shows soiling or moisture damage. Extremely scarce original edition, NOT a reprint. Rated Good/Fair for the rear board issues. Photos are available upon request. (A15) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA

How to Keep Your Money and Make It Earn More used book

How to Keep Your Money and Make It Earn More more books like this

by Herbert N. Casson other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B. C. Forbes Publishing Co., New York City Date published: 1923

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Black leatherette. 147pp. Binding tight and intact. Pages are clean, crisp, unmarked. No ownership markings. Photos are available upon request. (A15) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA

The Naacp Versus Negro Revolutionary Protest: a Comparative Study of the Effectiveness of Each Movement used book

The Naacp Versus Negro Revolutionary Protest: a Comparative Study of the Effectiveness of Each Movement more books like this

by Daniel Webster Wynn other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exposition Press, New York Date published: 1955

Description: Poor/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Stated First Edition, 1955 on copyright page. 115pp. Ex-library with usual markings. Black cloth boards are very edgeworn, frayed, rubbed. Spine is title is faded. Front and rear hinges are reinforced with cloth tape. Text has underlining, notes, markings present. Rough condition but still a rare original stated first edition. NOT A REPRINT! Photos are available upon request. (A16) read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA

Health in France 2002 used book

Health in France 2002

by Ministry Of Employment And Solidarity High Committee On Public Health other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haut Comite De La Sante Publique, Paris, France Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9782742004669 ISBN: 2742004661

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 2742004661 370pp. Minimal shelfwear. Clean pages. Tight binding. Photos available upon request. (A16) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA

Tcp/Ip McSe Study Guide Instructor's Manual used book

Tcp/Ip McSe Study Guide Instructor's Manual more books like this

by Wirsching other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Printer Wrapper Publisher: IDG Books, Foster City, CA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764533334 ISBN: 0764533339

Description: Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0764533339 TCP/IP MCSE Study Guide: Instructor's Manual. 175pp. Text is unmarked. Binding is intact. Softcover shows light edgewear and creasing. CD is sealed and included. Photos are available upon request. (A16) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookZombie, CA, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!