Coan Books

E-mail Coan Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since October 2004


Search for books from Coan Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Coan Books

Emergency Contraception: the Story of a Global Reproductive Health Technology

New. 0230102824 Brand new item. Still in shrink wrap.


The Alzheimer's Action Plan: the Experts' Guide to the Best Diagnosis and Treatment for Memory Problems used book

The Alzheimer's Action Plan: the Experts' Guide to the Best Diagnosis and Treatment for Memory Problems more books like this

by Doraiswamy, P. Murali; Gwyther, Lisa P.; Adler, Tina other copies of this book

price: $16.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312355395 ISBN: 0312355394

Description: Very Good. 0312355394 Minor shelf wear. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA

Arab Spring Dreams: the Next Generation Speaks Out for Freedom and Justice From North Africa to Iran new book

Arab Spring Dreams: the Next Generation Speaks Out for Freedom and Justice From North Africa to Iran more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $16.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2012 ISBN-13: 9780230115927 ISBN: 0230115926

Description: New. 0230115926 Brand new book. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA

Macromolecular Interplay in Brain Associative Mechanisms: Proceedings of the International School of Biocybernetics, Casamicciola, Napoli, Italy, ...(Series on Biophysics and Biocybernetics) used book

Macromolecular Interplay in Brain Associative Mechanisms: Proceedings of the International School of Biocybernetics, Casamicciola, Napoli, Italy, ...(Series on Biophysics and Biocybernetics) more books like this

by International School Of Biocybernetics (1995 Naples, Italy); Neugebauer, A. other copies of this book

price: $100.35

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Scientific Pub Co Inc Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789810232122 ISBN: 9810232128

Description: Very Good. 9810232128 Small tear on cover. Black mark on top edge. Otherwise clean and tight. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA

Goblin Market and Selected Poems used book

Goblin Market and Selected Poems more books like this

by Rossetti, Christina other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419121913 ISBN: 141912191X

Description: Good. 141912191X Small black mark on bottom edge. Wrinkle on bottom corner. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA

Where Angels Fear to Tread used book

Where Angels Fear to Tread more books like this

by Forster, E. M. other copies of this book

price: $18.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419193774 ISBN: 1419193775

Description: Very Good. 1419193775 Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA

Surviving Literary Suicide used book

Surviving Literary Suicide more books like this

by Berman, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $20.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Univ of Massachusetts Pr Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558492110 ISBN: 1558492119

Description: Very Good. 1558492119 Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA

This Island Isn't Big Enough for the Four of Us! used book

This Island Isn't Big Enough for the Four of Us! more books like this

by Greer, Gery; Greer, Gary; Ruddick, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.40

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Turtleback School & Library ed. Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Tandem Library Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780833527066 ISBN: 0833527061

Description: Very Good. 0833527061 Minor shelf wear. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA

Black Girls Who Eat Sushi: Life Stories new book

Black Girls Who Eat Sushi: Life Stories more books like this

by Isaac, Rochell other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: iUniverse, Inc. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780595318223 ISBN: 0595318223

Description: New. 0595318223 Brand new book. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA

Blond's Law Guides: Evidence used book

Blond's Law Guides: Evidence more books like this

by Blond, Neil C. other copies of this book

price: $16.94

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 4th Revised ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780735573437 ISBN: 0735573433

Description: Very Good. 0735573433 Scratches on cover. Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery confirmation service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Coan Books, NY, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!