Christopher Morrow, Bookseller

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller

522 NW Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986 USA
Directions to Christopher Morrow, Bookseller

We specialize in modern mystery and general fiction firsts as well as photography books. Many of these are signed.

We specialize in signed Fiction and Mystery books, plus books on photography and about photographers.

E-mail Christopher Morrow, Bookseller

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since January 2009


Search for books from Christopher Morrow, Bookseller » advanced search

Spotlight book from Christopher Morrow, Bookseller

The Rising Sun

by Galbraith, Douglas

Near Fine in near fine jacket. 535 pp. 8vo. First Printing. Author's first novel. Slight bump to bottom of spine. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover.


Animal Husbandry used book

Animal Husbandry more books like this

by Zigman, Laura other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385319003 ISBN: 0385319002

Description: Fine in fine jacket. 305pp. 8vo. Signed and dated (01/31/98) boldly on the title page by author. Gift quality. Protected with a removable Brodart archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

When We Were Orphans used book

When We Were Orphans more books like this

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410543 ISBN: 0375410546

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. 337pp. 8vo. Slight shelf wear. Tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. By the author of "The Remains of the Day." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

The Lost Father used book

The Lost Father more books like this

by Simpson, Mona other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780394589169 ISBN: 0394589165

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. 506 pp. 8vo. Author's second novel. Slight shelfwear to book and jacket, which is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

Charlotte Gray used book

Charlotte Gray more books like this

by Faulks, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780091784423 ISBN: 0091784425

Description: Fine in fine jacket. 393 pp. 8vo. His first novel since "Birdsong." Book is tight and unread. Brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

Indignation used book

Indignation more books like this

by Roth, Philip other copies of this book

price: $132.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547054841 ISBN: 054705484X

Description: As New in as new jacket. 233pp. Clean, tight and unread. Signed on the page before the half title page by author. Complete number line (MP 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle used book

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle more books like this

by Wroblewski, David other copies of this book

price: $107.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate, London Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780007265022 ISBN: 0007265026

Description: As New. 566pp. 8vo. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). UK edition. Fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

Bone By Bone used book

Bone By Bone more books like this

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780151820641 ISBN: 0151820643

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. 257pp. 8vo. Short stories. Tight and unread, stated First Edition with letters A B C D E following. Signed by the author on the title page. Original price is intact, no remainder mark. Brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

A Most Wanted Man used book

A Most Wanted Man more books like this

by Le Carré, John other copies of this book

price: $162.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780340977064 ISBN: 034097706X

Description: Fine in fine jacket. 341 pp. 8vo. Author has signed on title page. Tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

True History of the Kelly Gang used book

True History of the Kelly Gang more books like this

by Carey, Peter other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375410840 ISBN: 0375410848

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. 349 pp. 8vo. Spine ends slightly bumped, otherwise Fine. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!