Fairandfast

Fairandfast

Unit 2, Fairview Farm, East Sussex, BN8 6QU GBR 018125841184
Directions to Fairandfast

We are a family run business in East Sussex in the UK. All books are in our store,stock of over 400,000 items.All orders are shipped next day Monday to Friday. All international orders are shipped by air priority shipping. We now have a majority of new titles but also some not so new. A varity of titles covering most subjects.

E-mail Fairandfast

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since December 2005


Search for books from Fairandfast » advanced search

Spotlight book from Fairandfast

Requiem

by Clare Francis

All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders.


Your First Hamster (Your First...Series) used book

Your First Hamster (Your First...Series) more books like this

by Mary Appleton other copies of this book

price: $0.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingdom Books, Havant Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852791568 ISBN: 185279156X

Description: All in very good condition. We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Revise Mathematics (Letts Study Aid) used book

Revise Mathematics (Letts Study Aid) more books like this

by Duncan Graham other copies of this book

price: $0.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd Revised edition. Revised. Binding: Paperback Publisher: C Letts Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780850976373 ISBN: 0850976375

Description: All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Colour Book of Microwave Cooking used book

Colour Book of Microwave Cooking more books like this

by Cecilia Norman other copies of this book

price: $0.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Octopus Bks Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780706406658 ISBN: 0706406656

Description: All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

San Francisco: 1000 of the Best Places to Eat, Drink and Shop (Virgin Pocket Guides) new book

San Francisco: 1000 of the Best Places to Eat, Drink and Shop (Virgin Pocket Guides) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $0.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753506462 ISBN: 0753506467

Description: Brand New; We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

The Eden Project: the Guide used book

The Eden Project: the Guide more books like this

by Eden Books other copies of this book

price: $0.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781903919149 ISBN: 1903919142

Description: All in very good condition. We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

In the Still of the Night used book

In the Still of the Night more books like this

by Charlotte Lamb other copies of this book

price: $0.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451185464 ISBN: 0451185463

Description: All in very good condition. We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

The Rapture of Canaan (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Rapture of Canaan (Oprah's Book Club) more books like this

by Sheri Reynolds other copies of this book

price: $0.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425162446 ISBN: 0425162443

Description: All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Evening Class used book

Evening Class more books like this

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $0.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Books (Paperbacks) Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780440295501 ISBN: 0440295505

Description: All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Husband for Real (Modern Romance S. ) used book

Husband for Real (Modern Romance S. ) more books like this

by Catherine George other copies of this book

price: $0.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780263824926 ISBN: 0263824926

Description: All in very good condition. We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag or straight into cardboard envelope; Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!