Goodwill Industries

Goodwill Industries

855 Seneca Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 USA 541-431-3331
Directions to Goodwill Industries

E-mail Goodwill Industries

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since January 2008


Search for books from Goodwill Industries » advanced search

Spotlight book from Goodwill Industries

Diabetes a to Z: What You Need to Know About Diabetes--Simply Put

by American Diabetes Association

Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment.


Play Drums Today Beginner's Pack (Includes Book/Cd/Dvd)-Proline Custom Version used book

Play Drums Today Beginner's Pack (Includes Book/Cd/Dvd)-Proline Custom Version

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780634062445 ISBN: 0634062441

Description: Good. With CD! . Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Creases on Cover. Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Wild Horses (Welcome to the World Series) used book

Wild Horses (Welcome to the World Series) more books like this

by Swanson, Diane other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781552853207 ISBN: 1552853209

Description: Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Hedda Gabler (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Hedda Gabler (Dover Thrift Editions) more books like this

by Henrik Ibsen other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780486264691 ISBN: 0486264696

Description: Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Bent Book, does Not lay flat. Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Aliens for Lunch (Stepping Stone, Paper) used book

Aliens for Lunch (Stepping Stone, Paper) more books like this

by Spinner, Stephanie, Etra, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679810568 ISBN: 0679810560

Description: Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Minor Damage to Spine. Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Cousins used book

Cousins more books like this

by Virginia Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

ISBN-13: 9780590293228 ISBN: 0590293222

Description: Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Cover Written on. Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Frankenstein Moved in on the Fourth Floor used book

Frankenstein Moved in on the Fourth Floor more books like this

by Elizabeth Levy other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

ISBN-13: 9780590498760 ISBN: 0590498762

Description: Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Minor Damage to Spine. Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Ted, White, and Blue: the Nugent Manifesto used audio book

Ted, White, and Blue: the Nugent Manifesto more books like this

by Nugent, Ted other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Corporation Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423374800 ISBN: 1423374800

Description: Very Good. Sealed in Plastic. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. Has DJ if suppose to have one. Purchasing this item from GOODWILL provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

A Highland Christmas (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 16) used book

A Highland Christmas (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 16) more books like this

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446609197 ISBN: 0446609196

Description: Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Strategic Moves: Hardy Boys Casefiles #43 (Hardy Boys Casefiles) used book

Strategic Moves: Hardy Boys Casefiles #43 (Hardy Boys Casefiles) more books like this

by Dixon other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671700409 ISBN: 0671700405

Description: Good. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Creases on Cover. Soiled Cover and/or Pages. Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Goodwill Industries, OR, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!