Glowing Books

5033812538

E-mail Glowing Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since March 2007


Search for books from Glowing Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Glowing Books

Organization-Representation: Work and Organizations in Popular Culture...

by Editor-John Hassard; Editor-Ruth Holliday

Very Good. Very minor shelfwear, this is a clean copy with a tight binding. *p6.


Australia, New Zealand, and the United States: Internal Change and Alliance... used book

Australia, New Zealand, and the United States: Internal Change and Alliance... more books like this

by Editor-Richard W. Baker other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date published: 1991-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780275937973 ISBN: 0275937976

Description: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear, otherwise a clean copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA

Poor People's Social Movement Organizations: the Goal is to Win [Hardcover] By used book

Poor People's Social Movement Organizations: the Goal is to Win [Hardcover] By more books like this

by Melvin F. Hall other copies of this book

price: $86.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date published: 1995-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780275947040 ISBN: 0275947041

Description: Like New. This copy is clean and bright, the binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA

Medieval Warfare Source Book: Christian Europe and Its Neighbors (Medieval... used book

Medieval Warfare Source Book: Christian Europe and Its Neighbors (Medieval... more books like this

by David Nicolle other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Date published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9781854093073 ISBN: 185409307X

Description: Very Good. A Remainder mark, Some minor edgewear/wear to Dust Jacket, still a clean copy with a tight binding. *p8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA

Plant Response to Air Pollution [Hardcover] By Iqbal, Mohammed; Yunus, Mohammed used book

Plant Response to Air Pollution [Hardcover] By Iqbal, Mohammed; Yunus, Mohammed more books like this

by Editor-Mohammed Iqbal; Editor-Mohammed Yunus other copies of this book

price: $66.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 1996-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780471960614 ISBN: 0471960616

Description: Like New. A clean copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA

Caste Book: Twilight By White Wolf Publishing used book

Caste Book: Twilight By White Wolf Publishing more books like this

by White Wolf Publishing other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Games Studio Date published: 2002-07 ISBN-13: 9781588466617 ISBN: 1588466612

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear, this is a clean copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA

Sensory Mechanisms of the Spinal Cord [Hardcover] By Willis Jr., William D. used book

Sensory Mechanisms of the Spinal Cord [Hardcover] By Willis Jr., William D. more books like this

by William D. Willis Jr other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd 1991 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 1991-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780306437816 ISBN: 0306437813

Description: Like New. Very minor shelfwear, this is a clean copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA

A Genealogy of the Amati Family of Violin Makers [Hardcover] By Draley, Daniel used book

A Genealogy of the Amati Family of Violin Makers [Hardcover] By Draley, Daniel more books like this

by Editor-Daniel Draley other copies of this book

price: $706.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maecenas Press Date published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780944266052 ISBN: 0944266053

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, SIGNED AND NUMBERED (636) NO DJ/Name Crossed out below Dedication. Very Minor Shelfwear, this copy is clean, the binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA

Come Dungeons Dark By Taylor Caldwell, John used book

Come Dungeons Dark By Taylor Caldwell, John more books like this

by John Taylor Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Luath Press Ltd Date published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780946487196 ISBN: 0946487197

Description: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear, inside the pages are clean and bright, the binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA

Violent Emotions: Shame and Rage in Marital Quarrels [Hardcover] By Retzinger used book

Violent Emotions: Shame and Rage in Marital Quarrels [Hardcover] By Retzinger more books like this

by Suzanne M. Retzinger other copies of this book

price: $29.72

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date published: 1991-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780803941830 ISBN: 0803941838

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear, this is a clean copy with a tight binding. *p6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Glowing Books, OR, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!