Glowing Books
5033812538
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since March 2007
Search for books from
Glowing Books
» advanced search
Search 4,213 books and 1 music item from this seller
Spotlight book from
Glowing Books
by Editor-John Hassard; Editor-Ruth Holliday
Very Good. Very minor shelfwear, this is a clean copy with a tight binding. *p6.
Featured books from
Glowing Books
by Editor-G. P. Chapman
$91.00
add to wishlist
Very Good. Very Minor shelfwear, this copy is clean, the binding tight. *p8.
by James D. Malcolm
$25.50
add to wishlist
Very Good. Some minor shelfwear, the worst being a small closed tear in dust jacket otherwise this is a clean copy with a tight binding.
Australia, New Zealand, and the United States: Internal Change and Alliance...
more books like this
by
Editor-Richard W. Baker
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger Publishers
Date published: 1991-04-30
ISBN-13: 9780275937973
ISBN: 0275937976
Description: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear, otherwise a clean copy with a tight binding. read more
Poor People's Social Movement Organizations: the Goal is to Win [Hardcover] By
more books like this
by
Melvin F. Hall
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger Publishers
Date published: 1995-07-30
ISBN-13: 9780275947040
ISBN: 0275947041
Description: Like New. This copy is clean and bright, the binding tight. read more
Medieval Warfare Source Book: Christian Europe and Its Neighbors (Medieval...
more books like this
by
David Nicolle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arms & Armour
Date published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9781854093073
ISBN: 185409307X
Description: Very Good. A Remainder mark, Some minor edgewear/wear to Dust Jacket, still a clean copy with a tight binding. *p8. read more
Plant Response to Air Pollution [Hardcover] By Iqbal, Mohammed; Yunus, Mohammed
more books like this
by
Editor-Mohammed Iqbal; Editor-Mohammed Yunus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date published: 1996-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780471960614
ISBN: 0471960616
Description: Like New. A clean copy with a tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller name and rating:
Glowing Books ,
OR,
USA
Caste Book: Twilight By White Wolf Publishing
more books like this
by
White Wolf Publishing
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: White Wolf Games Studio
Date published: 2002-07
ISBN-13: 9781588466617
ISBN: 1588466612
Description: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear, this is a clean copy with a tight binding. read more
Sensory Mechanisms of the Spinal Cord [Hardcover] By Willis Jr., William D.
more books like this
by
William D. Willis Jr
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd 1991 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date published: 1991-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780306437816
ISBN: 0306437813
Description: Like New. Very minor shelfwear, this is a clean copy with a tight binding. read more
A Genealogy of the Amati Family of Violin Makers [Hardcover] By Draley, Daniel
more books like this
by
Editor-Daniel Draley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Maecenas Press
Date published: 1989-04
ISBN-13: 9780944266052
ISBN: 0944266053
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, SIGNED AND NUMBERED (636) NO DJ/Name Crossed out below Dedication. Very Minor Shelfwear, this copy is clean, the binding tight. read more
Come Dungeons Dark By Taylor Caldwell, John
more books like this
by
John Taylor Caldwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Luath Press Ltd
Date published: 1988-10
ISBN-13: 9780946487196
ISBN: 0946487197
Description: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear, inside the pages are clean and bright, the binding tight. read more
Violent Emotions: Shame and Rage in Marital Quarrels [Hardcover] By Retzinger
more books like this
by
Suzanne M. Retzinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc
Date published: 1991-06-28
ISBN-13: 9780803941830
ISBN: 0803941838
Description: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear, this is a clean copy with a tight binding. *p6. read more