HPB-087

E-mail HPB-087

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since February 2011


Search for books from HPB-087 » advanced search

Spotlight book from HPB-087

Complete Identifier Bugs, Beetles, Spiders, Snakes

by Harvey, Rob, Marven, Nigel, Preston-Mafham, Ken

Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.


Berlitz Pocket Dictionary Latin-English (Berlitz Dictionaries) (English and Latin Edition) used book

Berlitz Pocket Dictionary Latin-English (Berlitz Dictionaries) (English and Latin Edition) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berlitz Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789812464156 ISBN: 9812464158

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA

The Riddles of the Sphinx: ...and the Puzzles, Word Games, Brainteasers, Conundrums, Quizzes, Mysteries, Codes and Ciphers That Have Baffled, ...Confused the World Over the Last 100 Years used book

The Riddles of the Sphinx: ...and the Puzzles, Word Games, Brainteasers, Conundrums, Quizzes, Mysteries, Codes and Ciphers That Have Baffled, ...Confused the World Over the Last 100 Years more books like this

by Bodycombe, David J. other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112754 ISBN: 0143112759

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA

Gastroanomalies: Questionable Culinary Creations From the Golden Age of American Cookery used book

Gastroanomalies: Questionable Culinary Creations From the Golden Age of American Cookery more books like this

by Lileks, James other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Archetype Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307383075 ISBN: 0307383075

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA

The Sourcebook of Decorative Stone: an Illustrated Identification Guide used book

The Sourcebook of Decorative Stone: an Illustrated Identification Guide more books like this

by Monica T. Price other copies of this book

price: $15.44

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072545 ISBN: 1554072549

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA

The Evil We Do: the Psychoanaysis of Destructive People used book

The Evil We Do: the Psychoanaysis of Destructive People more books like this

by Goldberg, Carl other copies of this book

price: $13.38

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573928397 ISBN: 1573928399

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA

St. Petersburg: a Portrait of a Great City used book

St. Petersburg: a Portrait of a Great City more books like this

by Giroud, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300133998 ISBN: 0300133995

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA

Marx's General: the Revolutionary Life of Friedrich Engels used book

Marx's General: the Revolutionary Life of Friedrich Engels more books like this

by Hunt, Tristram other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780805080254 ISBN: 0805080252

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA

Symbols of Power: Napoleon and the Art of the Empire Style, 1800-1815 used book

Symbols of Power: Napoleon and the Art of the Empire Style, 1800-1815 more books like this

by Odile Nouvel other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780810992955 ISBN: 0810992957

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA

Six-Legged Soldiers: Using Insects as Weapons of War used book

Six-Legged Soldiers: Using Insects as Weapons of War more books like this

by Lockwood, Jeffrey A. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195333053 ISBN: 0195333055

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-087, IL, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!