Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780300136449ISBN:0300136447
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780300111835ISBN:0300111835
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780801868757ISBN:0801868750
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780061353871ISBN:0061353876
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781400044658ISBN:1400044650
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C&T Publishing
Date published: 2009
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virgin Publishing
Date published: 2011
ISBN-13:9780753539538ISBN:0753539535
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd
Date published: 2010
ISBN-13:9781847735157ISBN:1847735150
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316017923ISBN:0316017922
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more