Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Like New. Paperback. Previous owner info/notations on first blank page. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON
Date published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13:9780030526688ISBN:003052668X
Description: New. Multiple Copies Available! ! This book, SHIPS TO USA ONLY and MEDIA/STANDARD mail ONLY! ! Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear. Buy it Now! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School
Date published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13:9780021847372ISBN:0021847371
Description: New. This book, SHIPS TO USA ONLY and MEDIA/STANDARD mail ONLY! ! Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear. Buy it Now! ! ! read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date published: 1993-12-07
ISBN-13:9780133363975ISBN:013336397X
Description: New. Multiple Copies! ! This book, SHIPS TO USA ONLY and MEDIA/STANDARD mail ONLY! ! Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear. Buy it Now! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School
Date published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13:9780021847365ISBN:0021847363
Description: New. Multiple Copies Available! ! This book, SHIPS TO USA ONLY and MEDIA/STANDARD mail ONLY! ! Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear. Buy it Now! ! ! read more
Description: New. Multiple Copies Available! ! This book, SHIPS TO USA ONLY and MEDIA/STANDARD mail ONLY! ! Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear. Buy it Now! ! ! read more
Format: Audio CD
Label: Sony/Bmg Int'l
Date: 2003-04-07
UPC:5099751086529
Description: New. YOU are BUYING a NEW and SEALED CD. All CD orders sent via FIRST CLASS MAIL Service arriving in 3 to 5 business days in the United States only, Oversees orders may take up to 4 weeks! Buy it NOW! ! read more
Format: Audio CD
Label: Indent Series
Date: 1996-07-23
UPC:762185117620
Description: New. YOU are BUYING a NEW and SEALED CD. All CD orders sent via FIRST CLASS MAIL Service arriving in 3 to 5 business days in the United States only, Oversees orders may take up to 4 weeks! Buy it NOW! ! read more
Format: Audio CD
Label: Collector's Choice
Date: 2002-06-11
UPC:617742025828
Description: New. YOU are BUYING a NEW and SEALED CD. All CD orders sent via FIRST CLASS MAIL Service arriving in 3 to 5 business days in the United States only, Oversees orders may take up to 4 weeks! Buy it NOW! ! read more