Marlowes Books

Marlowes Books

P.O Box 270, Cooma, NSW 2630 AUS +0061 (02) 64524625
Directions to Marlowes Books

Marlowes Books is one of Australia's Largest online marketplace for book's. All books are in stock and ready to be sent! Every order is treated with importance and high priority with care in packing and sending. Marlowes is an 'On Line' bookseller centrally located near Australia's Capital City, Canberra. Please feel free to browse our stock on line and contact us for any further information.

E-mail Marlowes Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since April 2006


Search for books from Marlowes Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Marlowes Books

$162.10

add to wishlist

Civil Actions Against the Police

by Richard Clayton Hugh Tomlinson

Fine in Fine jacket. Book and Jacket are both in Fine condition.


Programme of the Special Tour Through Eastern and Northern Transvaal Leaving Johannesburg and Pretoria 16th June, 1928 used book

Programme of the Special Tour Through Eastern and Northern Transvaal Leaving Johannesburg and Pretoria 16th June, 1928 more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $136.10

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: south african railways and harbours, Johannesburg Date published: 1928

Description: Fair. Book is in Fair, but presentable condition. Includes menus and passenger list in english and afrikaan. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Fourth Report of the Wellcome Tropical Research Laboratories at the Gordon Memorial College used book

Fourth Report of the Wellcome Tropical Research Laboratories at the Gordon Memorial College more books like this

by Andrew Balfour other copies of this book

price: $234.30

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bailliere, Tindall & Cox, London Date published: 1911

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 333 pages. ex-govt library. Book is in Fine condition thorughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

An Inquiry Into the Fine Arts used book

An Inquiry Into the Fine Arts more books like this

by Robertson, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $263.20

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Facsmilie Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garland publishing, New York Date published: 1971

Description: As New. No Jacket. 461 pages. ex-govt library. Book appers to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Biodiversity Conservation: Problems and Policies used book

Biodiversity Conservation: Problems and Policies more books like this

by Perrings, C. A; Maler, K. G; Folke, C; Holling, C. S other copies of this book

price: $344.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Pub, Dordrecht Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792336167 ISBN: 079233616X

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 404 pages. ex-govt library. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Despoiling Venus used book

Despoiling Venus more books like this

by Lindsay Jack other copies of this book

price: $378.70

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivor Nicholson & Watson, London Date published: 1935

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 360 pages. Book is in fair condition. There is some fading and shelfwear present, but all in all still a presentable copy of this hard to get book. Marcus Celius rufus tells the story of his love affair with Clodia and the murder of Dion 59-56.B.C. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Treatise on the Navigation of Port Phillip Bay used book

Treatise on the Navigation of Port Phillip Bay

by Evans Captain other copies of this book

price: $528.80

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neale & Co, Williamstown Date published: 1896

Description: Good in None Issued jacket. 59 pages. Book is in fair to good condition. A small inscription on inside cover. There is some light shelf and reading wear, but still a presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

The Great Northern Wairoa used book

The Great Northern Wairoa more books like this

by Bradley E K other copies of this book

price: $320.90

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradley, self Published, Wairoa Date published: 1982

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed 194 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Within these pages is a story that has been lived and lived fully, but not yet told so that others may know. Our waterways, swamps and hillsides have seen so much of endeavour and endurance, and plain downright struggle against odds, that the story must be written before those of us who remember pass on our way. Signed by Noel E Hilliam-President Northern ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution used book

Encyclopedia of the American Revolution more books like this

by Boatner: Mark Mayo other copies of this book

price: $413.30

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co Inc, New York Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1287 pages. Ex-Govt Library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This is the first complete, authoritive, one volume reference book on the period of American history from 1763 to 1783, and it displays the same mastery of the material that lent distinction to the author's 'Civil War Dictionary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

The Popes and the Papacy in the Early Middle Ages, 476-752 used book

The Popes and the Papacy in the Early Middle Ages, 476-752 more books like this

by Richards Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $297.80

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge And Kegan Paul Ltd, London Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710000989 ISBN: 0710000987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 422 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. There has been a tendency in recent years to view the history of the early medieval papacy in predominantly, if not exclusively ideological terms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!