Numlipz

Many of our books are religious books because we realize that small and medium size towns in this great world of ours do NOT have a religious book store.

We are a small Mother & Daughter business that grew out of a love of reading. Each book is entered separately and every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of the description. Your business is very much appreciated. Our inventory has a wide variety of books and includes First Editions, signed copies, collectibles, and many other unique offerings. If you love to read, like we do, please browse our offerings. Many thanks.

E-mail Numlipz

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since July 2005


Search for books from Numlipz » advanced search

Spotlight book from Numlipz

The Servant, the General, and Armageddon

by Maude, Roderic, and Maude, A D, and Maude, Derwent

Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Price sticker residue on front & first inside page. Otherwise, minimal shelf wear to this wonderful copy. Trade PB.


All the Possibilities (Language of Love #15) used book

All the Possibilities (Language of Love #15) more books like this

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Language of Love Edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373510153 ISBN: 0373510152

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some creasing on spine. Bookstore stamp on inside back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA

The Boss, the Baby and the Bride used book

The Boss, the Baby and the Bride more books like this

by LeClaire, Day other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780373035083 ISBN: 037303508X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Romance, 3508. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA

A Marriage to Remember used book

A Marriage to Remember more books like this

by Mortimer, Carole other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First North American Publication. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780373119295 ISBN: 0373119291

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Presents, 1929. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA

Promise Me Forever used book

Promise Me Forever more books like this

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781551660523 ISBN: 1551660520

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease at spine bottom. Slight edge chipping. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA

A Spring Bouquet (Castles in the Sand, The Marrying Kind, Hasten Down the Wind, Forbidden Affections) used book

A Spring Bouquet (Castles in the Sand, The Marrying Kind, Hasten Down the Wind, Forbidden Affections) more books like this

by Dailey, J; Macomber, D; Brandewyne, R and Beverley, J other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753095 ISBN: 0821753096

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some creasing on spine; very small crease front bottom cover, otherwise in very good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA

Burning Dreams used book

Burning Dreams more books like this

by Nicholson, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780373031009 ISBN: 0373031009

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Harlequin Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA

A Matter of Principle used book

A Matter of Principle more books like this

by Michaels, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, Harlequin Romance. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780373030705 ISBN: 0373030703

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some creasing on spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Romance, 3070. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA

Besieged (Barbary Wharf, Harlequin Presents #1498) used book

Besieged (Barbary Wharf, Harlequin Presents #1498) more books like this

by Lamb, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, Harlequin Presents. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373114986 ISBN: 0373114982

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA

Help Wanted: Daddy Fabulous Father used book

Help Wanted: Daddy Fabulous Father more books like this

by Monroe, Carolyn other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: mass market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780373089703 ISBN: 0373089708

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass Market paperback (US). Glued binding. Silhouette Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Numlipz, AZ, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!