Corliss Books

9269 N. Centipede Avenue, Tucson, AZ 85742 USA 520-299-6965
Directions to Corliss Books

E-mail Corliss Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since June 2005


Search for books from Corliss Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Corliss Books

Book of California Wine

by Doris Muscatine Maynard A. Amerine Bob Thompson

Ernest Born. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Private Press Hard cover is in very good condition with a very good dust jacket. Nice Clean Copy! !


The World Atlas of Wine used book

The World Atlas of Wine more books like this

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. 10020 Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671508937 ISBN: 0671508938

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover is in very good condition as is the dust jacket. Binding is cloth. Completely revised and extended with 175 maps, all in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA

The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy used book

The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy more books like this

by Richard E. Burke other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, N. Y. 10010 Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312091347 ISBN: 0312091346

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Stated first edition, September 1992 first printing. A Nice Copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA

The Clinton Years: the Photographs of Robert Mc Neely used book

The Clinton Years: the Photographs of Robert Mc Neely more books like this

by Douglas Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $41.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallaway, N. Y. 10014 Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780935112610 ISBN: 0935112618

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Oblong 4to-Over 9 3/4"-12" Tall & Wide. Hardcover is in very good + as is dust jacket. First Edition. Hard cover. Photo illustrated boards, clean and sharp. A Nice Copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Merry-Go-Round used book

Merry-Go-Round more books like this

by Joyce Thompson other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., N. Y. 10003 Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517543412 ISBN: 0517543419

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover is in very good condition as is the dust jacket, now protected in mylar cover Stated 1st Edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Joe Morgan a Life in Baseball used book

Joe Morgan a Life in Baseball more books like this

by Joe Morgan And David Falkner other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: W.w. Norton & Co., N.y. 10003 Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393034691 ISBN: 0393034690

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket now protected in mylar cover. Stated first edition, first printing. Baseball card issued with book laid in. 303 pages includes postscript. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential used book

Finding the Champion Within: a Step-By-Step Plan for Reaching Your Full Potential more books like this

by Bruce Jenner With Mark Seal other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.y. 10003 Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684818528 ISBN: 0684818523

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth backed boards are in fine condition as is the dust jacket. is a first printing. copy is unmarked and tightly bound. 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Jordan: the Man, His Words, His Life-an Unauthorized Biography used book

Jordan: the Man, His Words, His Life-an Unauthorized Biography more books like this

by Mitchell Krugel other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, N. Y. 10010 Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312110901 ISBN: 0312110901

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in near fine condition, now protected in mylar cover. Is a stated first edition June 1994. Nice Copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Big Leagues Professional Baseball, Football, and Basketball in National Memory used book

Big Leagues Professional Baseball, Football, and Basketball in National Memory more books like this

by Stephen Fox other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., N.y. 10019 Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688093006 ISBN: 0688093000

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth backed boards are in fine condition as is the dust jacket. is a stated firs edition, first printing. copy is unmarked and tightly bound. 522 pages includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reggie White: in the Trenches the Autobiography used book

Reggie White: in the Trenches the Autobiography more books like this

by Reggie White other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785272526 ISBN: 0785272526

Description: As New in As New jacket. Reggie White-Football Star, Minister, Peacemaker. Hardcover is as new and so is the DJ. Is a stated first edition. Nice gift copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Corliss Books, AZ, USA


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!