Ryans Books

E-mail Ryans Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since July 2000


Search for books from Ryans Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Ryans Books

A Better Class of Person

by Osborne John

Very Good. 0571163998. Faber and Faber 1991; Vol 1 of an autobiography (1929-1956), illustrations, good to very good in paperback; B&W Illustrations; 285 pages.


The Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway: Then and Now used book

The Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway: Then and Now more books like this

by Earnshaw Alan other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blp, England Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781901945072 ISBN: 1901945073

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1901945073. Blp 1997; Qto size, illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Who Was St. Patrick? used book

Who Was St. Patrick? more books like this

by Thompson E A other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Boydell Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780851154282 ISBN: 085115428X

Description: Very Good. 085115428X. The Boydell Press 1985; A general biography of St, Patrick. His origins etc. Illustrated, good /very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Swearing and Perjury in Shakespeares Plays used book

Swearing and Perjury in Shakespeares Plays more books like this

by Shirley Frances A other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin, London Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780048220400 ISBN: 004822040X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 004822040X. George Allen and Unwin 1979; A detailed study, good to very good in dust jacket; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Outwrite Lesbianism and Popular Culture used book

Outwrite Lesbianism and Popular Culture more books like this

by Griffin Gabriele (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto, London Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780745306889 ISBN: 0745306888

Description: Very Good. 0745306888. Pluto Press 1993; Lesbianism and Popular Culture, good to very good in paperback; 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Paths of Resistance Tradition and Dignity in Industrializing Missouri used book

Paths of Resistance Tradition and Dignity in Industrializing Missouri more books like this

by Thelen David other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195036671 ISBN: 0195036670

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0195036670. Oxford University Press 1986; A look at tradition and dignity in industrializing Missouri, a detailed study, good to very good in dust jacket; 321 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Watching the Dragon Letters From China 1983-85 used book

Watching the Dragon Letters From China 1983-85 more books like this

by Hadfield Charles And Jill other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Impact Books, London Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780245543906 ISBN: 0245543902

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0245543902. Impact Books 1986 1st; Letters from China 1983-85, illustrations, good to very good in dust jacket; 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Chinese Economic Policy used book

Chinese Economic Policy more books like this

by Reynolds Bruce L (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780943852706 ISBN: 0943852706

Description: Very Good. 0943852706. Paragon House 1988; Economic reform at midstream, a series of essays, good to very good in paperback; 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Japan: the Childless Society? used book

Japan: the Childless Society? more books like this

by Jolivet Muriel other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge, London Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780415146470 ISBN: 041514647X

Description: Very Good. 041514647X. Routledge 1997; The crisis of motherhood, adetailed study, good to very good in paperback; B&W Illustrations; 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

British Water-Colour Painting and Painters of to-Day used book

British Water-Colour Painting and Painters of to-Day more books like this

by Littlejohns J other copies of this book

price: $29.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitman, London Date published: 1931

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Pitman 1931; Qto size book, well illustrated, owners name, good to very good in blue cloth-no dust jacket-heavy parcel; Colour Illustrations; 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM


Get £300 in vouchers and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first voucher. Thanks!