Sleepy Hollow Books
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since April 2008
Search for books from
Sleepy Hollow Books
» advanced search
Search 30,776 books from this seller
Spotlight book from
Sleepy Hollow Books
by P. Kropotkin
Green cloth, faded lettering on spine, no dj, cover spotted and staines, text vg, owner's name on cover page. Russia; 10009.
Featured books from
Sleepy Hollow Books
by Johanna Spyri
$15.00
add to wishlist
G+/g, dj edge worn and chipped. Juvenile; 10013.
by A. W. Marchmont
$14.00
add to wishlist
Red soft cover, black lettering, rubbed, chipped, and a little cocked. FER; 10015.
Samantha Among the Brethren
more books like this
by
Josiah Allen's Wife
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ward, Lock & Co., London
Date published: 1891
Description: Pictorial paper over boards, cracked and split at spine, text solid. W FER; 10017. read more
The English Reader
more books like this
by
Lindley Murray
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. P. Searing, Ithaca
Date published: 1823
Description: Brown leather, rubbed bare, split at spine, foxing, a bit beat up. FER; 10038. read more
The Presidents of the United States From Washington to Pierce
more books like this
by
John Frost
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phillips, Sampson, Boston
Date published: 1857
Description: Blind-stamped brown cloth, spine missing, well rubbed, text solid. U. S. History; 10041. read more
The Last of the Mohicans, a Narrative of 1757
more books like this
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. L. Burt, New York
Description: Red cloth, gold lettering on spine, no dj, lightly rubbed, text vg. Classic; 10056. read more
High School Course in Isaac Pitman Phonography
more books like this
by
Abraham Rosenblum
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blythebourne Publishing, Blythebourne Station
Date published: 1908
Description: Gray cloth, black lettering, no dj, rubbed, cracked inside at spine. FER; 10064. read more
The Sacred Hoop, a Cycle of Earth Tales
more books like this
by
Bill Broder
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco
Date published: 1979
Description: G+/g+, mylar covered dj, rubbed, ffep missing. Nature; 10071. read more
Cap'N Jonah's Fortune, a Story of Cape Cod
by
James A. Cooper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Sully, New York
Date published: 1919
Description: Brown cloth, gold lettering on spine, no dj, ex-lib, re-bound. Massachusetts; 10082. read more
A Son of the Revolution
by
Elbridge S. Brooks
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. A. Wilde, Boston
Date published: 1898
Description: Tan cloth, yellow lettering, pictorial, spotted, owner's name on cover page. Colonial; 10083. read more
Cap'N Abe Storekeeper, a Story of Cape Cod
more books like this
by
James A. Cooper
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sully and Kleinteich, New York
Date published: 1917
Description: Green cloth, gold lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed and spotted, ffep missing. Massachusetts; 10084. read more