Now an arid wasteland, Earth is inhabited only by a handful of human descendants and mutated animals. To survive, the Remnants must plant one of their own as leader of a wild band of surface-dwelling Marauders.
Read More
Now an arid wasteland, Earth is inhabited only by a handful of human descendants and mutated animals. To survive, the Remnants must plant one of their own as leader of a wild band of surface-dwelling Marauders.
Read Less
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $105.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $12.50, very good condition, Sold by HPB Inc. rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants (Pb)) to cart. $12.91, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Perfection Learning.
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $13.48, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $13.48, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $13.48, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $13.48, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $13.48, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $13.48, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Aftermath (Remnants, Book 12) to cart. $42.06, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Scholastic Paperbacks.