New York Detective Brian McKenna is on a high-priority search for an Irish-born waitress, Meaghan Maher; her brother, a priest, is an aide to the Cardinal of the Archdiocese of New York. McKenna tracks Meaghan to Iceland, but soon is chasing a man with ties to Ireland, the NYPD, and a series of unsolved murders linked with other bombings. Now, McKenna knows the St. Patrick's Day Parade will be the bomber's next target--unless McKenna finds him first.
Read More
New York Detective Brian McKenna is on a high-priority search for an Irish-born waitress, Meaghan Maher; her brother, a priest, is an aide to the Cardinal of the Archdiocese of New York. McKenna tracks Meaghan to Iceland, but soon is chasing a man with ties to Ireland, the NYPD, and a series of unsolved murders linked with other bombings. Now, McKenna knows the St. Patrick's Day Parade will be the bomber's next target--unless McKenna finds him first.
Read Less
Add this copy of Once in, Never Out (Det. Brian McKenna Novels) to cart. $8.37, fair condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Once In, Never Out to cart. $11.00, very good condition, Sold by A Book Store of Hastings rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from HASTINGS, MN, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Det. Brian McKenna Novels, NO. 4. Audience: General/trade. AS NEW--VERY NICE COPY--VERY SLIGHT SHELF WARE--TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT--GIFT--STILL HAS LOTS OF GREAT READS LEFT---1 ST. ED. --1 ST. PRINTING
Add this copy of Once in, Never Out (Det. Brian McKenna Novels) to cart. $12.21, good condition, Sold by Fort Hill International rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hillsboro, OH, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
The dust jacket shows normal wear and tear. This is an ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly Hardcover Book, Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. Items are uploaded with their own individual photo, but when Multiple Items are for sale only one representative photo may be shown. Actual Photos are availible upon request.
Add this copy of Once in, Never Out (Det. Brian McKenna Novels) to cart. $12.70, good condition, Sold by Archives Books, inc. rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Edmond, OK, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Once in, Never Out to cart. $16.79, very good condition, Sold by Bookmarc's rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from La Porte, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good jacket. CL3-A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges, dust jacket and book lightly cocked, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel featuring Detective First Grade Brian McKenna. 9.5"x6.5", 364 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Add this copy of Once in, Never Out (Det. Brian McKenna Novels) to cart. $20.99, new condition, Sold by EstateBooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Leander, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Press.
Add this copy of Once In, Never Out to cart. $22.00, like new condition, Sold by Scene of the Crime Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Niagara Falls, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition first printing of the fourth novel in the Brian McKenna series. In near fine / near fine unread condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.
Add this copy of Once in, Never Out to cart. $24.90, good condition, Sold by Stories & Sequels rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Ashland, OH, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Blackstone Audiobooks.
Add this copy of Once in, Never Out to cart. $35.00, like new condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.
Add this copy of Once in, Never Out (Det. Brian McKenna Novels) to cart. $105.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.