The Remnants are on a mission to promote peace, but the Blue Meanies have created a horrifying new weapon and the peacemakers are in grave danger.
Read More
The Remnants are on a mission to promote peace, but the Blue Meanies have created a horrifying new weapon and the peacemakers are in grave danger.
Read Less
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $11.79, very good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $13.99, good condition, Sold by Russell Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Victoria, BC, CANADA, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $116.98, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $9.23, fair condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing highlighting bends folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $9.65, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $10.22, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $10.23, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $36.18, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of No Place Like Home (Remnants, Book 9) to cart. $67.14, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Scholastic Paperbacks.