Surgeon Chad Dunston helped create The Center, a revolutionary medical facility where computers, not humans, treat patients. Its cure rate is unequaled, its medical successes unrivaled--until a child named Christine Lassiter mysteriously dies. And the girl's older sister Maxine can't get Christine's records, her body, or even her death certificate.
Read More
Surgeon Chad Dunston helped create The Center, a revolutionary medical facility where computers, not humans, treat patients. Its cure rate is unequaled, its medical successes unrivaled--until a child named Christine Lassiter mysteriously dies. And the girl's older sister Maxine can't get Christine's records, her body, or even her death certificate.
Read Less
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $8.99, good condition, Sold by Faith In Print Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cumming, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. No Jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. some light rubibng at edges and a small crease on front cover. pages clean and unmarked.
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $10.99, good condition, Sold by EstateBooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Leander, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $11.79, very good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $13.00, very good condition, Sold by The Book House - Saint Louis rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from St. Louis, MO, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $105.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $9.52, good condition, Sold by Evergreen Goodwill rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Seattle, WA, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $9.56, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $9.58, good condition, Sold by Once Upon A Time Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Tontitown, AR, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear.
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $10.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Center to cart. $10.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!